प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लॉन बाउल पुरुष टीम को रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
06 AUG 2022 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लॉन बाउल पुरुष टीम के खिलाड़ी सुनील बहादुर, नवनीत सिंह, चंदन कुमार सिंह और दिनेश कुमार को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"सुनील बहादुर, नवनीत सिंह, चंदन कुमार सिंह और दिनेश कुमार पर गर्व है, जिन्होंने लॉन बाउल में रजत पदक जीता है। उनकी दृढ़ता और टीम वर्क सराहनीय है। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं। #Cheer4India"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lawn Bowl Men's team for clinching Silver Medal
06 AUG 2022 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sunil Bahadur, Navneet Singh, Chandan Kumar Singh and Dinesh Kumar, the players of Lawn Bowl Men's team for clinching the Silver Medal at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Proud of Sunil Bahadur, Navneet Singh, Chandan Kumar Singh and Dinesh Kumar, who have won a Silver medal in Lawn Bowls. Their teamwork and tenacity are admirable. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. #Cheer4India"