Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted singer Shri Bhupinder Singh
18 JUL 2022 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted singer Shri Bhupinder Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of Shri Bhupinder Singh Ji, who has given memorable songs for decades. His works struck a chord with several people. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশিষ্ট গায়ক শ্ৰী ভূপিন্দৰ সিঙৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
18 JUL 2022 11:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশিষ্ট গায়ক শ্ৰী ভূপিন্দৰ সিঙৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“শ্ৰী ভুপিন্দৰ জীৰ বিয়োগ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো, যিগৰাকীয়ে দশক দশক ধৰি স্মৰণীয় গীত দি থৈ গৈছে৷ তেওঁৰ ৰচনাৱলীয়ে মানুহক আৱেগিকভাৱে প্ৰভাৱিত কৰিছিল। এই দুখৰ সময়ত তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু অনুৰাগীসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। ওম শান্তি।"