Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted singer Shri Bhupinder Singh
18 JUL 2022 11:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted singer Shri Bhupinder Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of Shri Bhupinder Singh Ji, who has given memorable songs for decades. His works struck a chord with several people. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ ଗାୟକ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପିନ୍ଦର ସିଂହଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 JUL 2022 11:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ ଗାୟକ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପିନ୍ଦର ସିଂହଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବହୁ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ଗୀତ ଗାଇଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପିନ୍ଦର ସିଂହ ଜୀଙ୍କର ପରଲୋକରେ ଦଃଖିତ । ତାଙ୍କର ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ଅନେକ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଆକର୍ଷିତ କରିଥିଲା । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ସମୟରେ ମୋର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କ ସହ ଅଛି । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି ।