Prime Minister's Office
PM invites ideas for Mann Ki Baat
15 JUL 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has invited people to share the ideas and suggestions for upcoming episode of Mann ki Baat to be telecasted on 31st July 2022 at 11 AM. The ideas can be shared on MyGov, Namo App, or dial the number 1800-11-7800 to record the message.
Sharing MyGov invitation, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Do you have inputs for this month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 31st? I look forward to hearing them…share them either on MyGov or the NaMo App. Record your message by dialling 1800-11-7800.
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-31st-july-2022/?/target=inapp&type=group_issue&nid=332891

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਮੰਗੇ
15 JUL 2022 9:29AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 31 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਮੰਗੇ ਹਨ। ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਈਗੌਵ, ਨਮੋ ਐਪ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਜਾਂ 1800-11-7800 ਨੰਬਰ ਡਾਇਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਮਾਈਗੌਵ ਸੱਦੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਕੀ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਪਾਸ ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ (#MannKiBaat) ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਨਪੁੱਟਸ ਹਨ, ਜੋ 31 ਤਾਰੀਖ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ? ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਣਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ.... ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਈਗੌਵ ਜਾਂ ਨਮੋ ਐਪ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰੋ। 1800-11-7800 ਡਾਇਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਆਪਣਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਕਰੋ।"
https://www.mygov.in/group-issue/inviting-ideas-mann-ki-baat-prime-minister-narendra-modi-31st-july-2022/?/target=inapp&type=group_issue&nid=332891