Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the bus accident in Kullu, Himachal Pardesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUL 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tragic bus accident in Kullu district of Himachal Pradesh. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the bus accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The bus accident in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh is heart-rending. In this tragic hour my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those injured recover at the earliest. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi"
"The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic bus accident in Himachal Pradesh. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના કુલ્લુમાં બસ અકસ્માતથી પીએમ દુઃખી
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
04 JUL 2022 11:31AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના કુલ્લુ જિલ્લામાં એક દુ:ખદ બસ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા મૃત્યુ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ની મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને રૂ. 2 લાખ અને બસ અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોને પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ફંડ (PMNRF) માંથી રૂ. 50,000 એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા પણ જાહેર કરી છે.
center>
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના કુલ્લુમાં બસ દુર્ઘટના હ્રદયદ્રાવક છે. આ દુ:ખદ ઘડીમાં મારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. હું આશા રાખું છું કે ઈજાગ્રસ્તો વહેલામાં વહેલી તકે સ્વસ્થ થાય. સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યું છે: પીએમ @narendramodi "
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી હિમાચલ પ્રદેશમાં દુ:ખદ બસ દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓ માટે PMNRF તરફથી પ્રત્યેક 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા મંજૂર કર્યા છે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે. "