Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the bus accident in Kullu, Himachal Pardesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUL 2022 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tragic bus accident in Kullu district of Himachal Pradesh. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the bus accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The bus accident in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh is heart-rending. In this tragic hour my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those injured recover at the earliest. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi"
"The Prime Minister has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic bus accident in Himachal Pradesh. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হিমাচল প্রদেশের কুলু-তে বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যের ঘোষণা
04 JUL 2022 11:31AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হিমাচল প্রদেশের কুলু-তে বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি নিহতদের পরিবারকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা ও আহতদের প্রত্যেকের জন্য ৫০ হাজার টাকা অর্থ সাহায্য ঘোষণা করেছেন। এই অর্থ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে দেওয়া হবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তরের এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে – “হিমাচল প্রদেশের কুলু-তে বাস দুর্ঘটনার খবরটি দুঃখজনক। শোকের এই মুহূর্তে স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সম্ভাব্য সব ধরনের সহায়তা করছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী@narendramodi।”
অন্য একটি ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে - “প্রধানমন্ত্রী পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে হিমাচল প্রদেশের মর্মান্তিক বাস দুর্ঘটনায় যাঁরা প্রাণ হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের পরিবারকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা সাহায্য দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন। আহতদের প্রত্যেককে ৫০ হাজার টাকা দেওয়া হবে।”