Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone, especially Kutchi community on Ashadhi Bij
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the vibrant Kutchi community spread across the world, on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the vibrant Kutchi community spread across the world, on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij. May this coming year bring peace, happiness and good health in everyone’s lives."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને કચ્છી સમુદાયને અષાઢી બીજની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને વિશ્વભરમાં ફેલાયેલા જીવંત કચ્છી સમુદાયને, અષાઢી બીજના શુભ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને વિશ્વભરમાં ફેલાયેલા જીવંત કચ્છી સમુદાયને, અષાઢી બીજના શુભ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ આવતું વર્ષ દરેકના જીવનમાં શાંતિ, સુખ અને સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય લઈને આવે."