Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone, especially Kutchi community on Ashadhi Bij
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the vibrant Kutchi community spread across the world, on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the vibrant Kutchi community spread across the world, on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij. May this coming year bring peace, happiness and good health in everyone’s lives."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଶାଧି ବିଜ୍ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷକରି କୁଟୁଚି ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଶାଧି ବିଜ୍ର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷ କରି ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଥିବା କୁଟଚି ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଶାଧି ବିଜ୍ର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଥିବା କୁଟଚି ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଆସନ୍ତା ବର୍ଷ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଶାନ୍ତି, ସୁଖ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆଣୁ ।”