Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone, especially Kutchi community on Ashadhi Bij
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the vibrant Kutchi community spread across the world, on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the vibrant Kutchi community spread across the world, on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij. May this coming year bring peace, happiness and good health in everyone’s lives."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਸ਼ਾੜ੍ਹੀ ਬੀਜ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਕੱਛੀ (Kutchi) ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਸ਼ਾੜ੍ਹੀ ਬੀਜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਲੇ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਕੱਛੀ (Kutchi) ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਆਸ਼ਾੜ੍ਹੀ ਬੀਜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਲੇ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਕੱਛੀ (Kutchi) ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵਰ੍ਹਾ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਿਆਵੇ।”