Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone, especially Kutchi community on Ashadhi Bij
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the vibrant Kutchi community spread across the world, on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the vibrant Kutchi community spread across the world, on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij. May this coming year bring peace, happiness and good health in everyone’s lives."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆஷாதி பிஜ் புத்தாண்டு தினத்தில் அனைவருக்கும் குறிப்பாக கட்ச் சமூகத்தினருக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
01 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Chennai
புனிதம் மிக்க ஆஷாதி பிஜ் புத்தாண்டு தினத்தில் அனைவருக்கும் குறிப்பாக, உலகம் முழுவதும் பரவியிருக்கும் துடிப்புமிக்க கட்ச் சமூகத்தினருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் ட்விட்டரில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“புனிதம் மிக்க ஆஷாதி பிஜ் புத்தாண்டு தினத்தில் அனைவருக்கும் குறிப்பாக, உலகம் முழுவதும் பரவியிருக்கும் துடிப்புமிக்க கட்ச் சமூகத்தினருக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். வரவிருக்கும் ஆண்டு ஒவ்வொருவரின் வாழ்க்கையிலும் அமைதி, மகிழ்ச்சி, நல்ல ஆரோக்கியத்தைக் கொண்டுவரட்டும்”.