Prime Minister's Office
PM hosts delegation of Women Students from Nagaland at his residence in Lok Kalyan Marg
Delegation is visiting Delhi as part of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat initiative
PM engages in a freewheeling interaction with the delegation
Students discussed a wide variety of topics with PM like his vision for North-East, his experiences in Nagaland, importance of Yoga etc
09 JUN 2022 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi hosted a delegation of Women Students from Nagaland at his residence in Lok Kalyan Marg earlier today. The Delegation is visiting Delhi as part of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat initiative.
The students expressed their happiness on meeting the Prime Minister. In a freewheeling interaction, they discussed and sought views of the Prime Minister on a host of topics like, his vision for North-East, his experiences in Nagaland, importance of Yoga etc.
During the interaction, Prime Minister enquired the students about their experience of visiting and exploring various tourist places in Delhi. He also advised them to visit PM Sangrahalaya and the National War Memorial during their stay in Delhi.
The meeting of the Delegation with the Prime Minister was organised by the National Commission for Women.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لوک کلیان مارگ پر واقع اپنی رہائش گاہ پر ناگالینڈ کی طالبات کے وفد کی میزبانی کی
طالبات کا یہ وفد ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت پہل کے حصہ کے طور پر دہلی گھومنے آیا ہے
وزیر اعظم نے وفد کے ساتھ بے تکلفانہ بات چیت کی
طالبات نے وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ متعدد موضوعات پر بات کی مثلاً نارتھ ایسٹ کے بارے میں ان کا وژن، ناگالینڈ میں ان کا تجربہ، یوگ کی اہمیت وغیرہ
09 JUN 2022 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے آج دن کے شروع میں لوک کلیان مارگ پر واقع اپنی رہائش گاہ پر ناگالینڈ کی طالبات کے ایک وفد کی میزبانی کی۔ یہ وفد ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت پہل کے حصہ کے طور پر دہلی کا دورہ کر رہا ہے۔
طالبات نے وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ اپنی ملاقات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔ بے تکلفانہ بات چیت کے دوران، انہوں نے وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ متعدد موضوعات پر گفتگو کی اور ان کی رائے جاننے چاہیے، مثلاً نارتھ ایسٹ کے بارے میں ان کا وژن، ناگالینڈ میں ان کے تجربات، یوگ کی اہمیت وغیرہ۔
بات چیت کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے ان طالبات سے دہلی کے متعدد سیاحتی مقامات کا دورہ کرنے سے متعلق ان کے تجربہ کے بارے میں پوچھا۔ انہوں نے ان طالبات سے دہلی میں قیام کے دوران پی ایم سنگرہالیہ اور نیشنل وار میموریل کا دورہ کرنے کا مشورہ دیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ اس وفد کی ملاقات کا انتظام قومی کمیشن برائے خواتین نے کیا تھا۔