Prime Minister's Office
PM hosts delegation of Women Students from Nagaland at his residence in Lok Kalyan Marg
Delegation is visiting Delhi as part of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat initiative
PM engages in a freewheeling interaction with the delegation
Students discussed a wide variety of topics with PM like his vision for North-East, his experiences in Nagaland, importance of Yoga etc
09 JUN 2022 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi hosted a delegation of Women Students from Nagaland at his residence in Lok Kalyan Marg earlier today. The Delegation is visiting Delhi as part of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat initiative.
The students expressed their happiness on meeting the Prime Minister. In a freewheeling interaction, they discussed and sought views of the Prime Minister on a host of topics like, his vision for North-East, his experiences in Nagaland, importance of Yoga etc.
During the interaction, Prime Minister enquired the students about their experience of visiting and exploring various tourist places in Delhi. He also advised them to visit PM Sangrahalaya and the National War Memorial during their stay in Delhi.
The meeting of the Delegation with the Prime Minister was organised by the National Commission for Women.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গস্থিত বাসগৃহত নাগালেণ্ডৰ ছাত্ৰীপ্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ সাক্ষাৎ
এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত উদ্যোগৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিনিধি দলটোৱে দিল্লী ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিনিধি দলটোৰ সৈতে মুক্তভাৱে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে বিভিন্ন বিষয় যেনে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী, নাগালেণ্ডত তেওঁৰ অভিজ্ঞতা, যোগৰ গুৰুত্ব আদিৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে
09 JUN 2022 8:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক আজি লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গস্থিত তেওঁৰ বাসগৃহত নাগালেণ্ডৰ ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ এটা প্ৰতিনিধি দলে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। প্ৰতিনিধি দলটো এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত উদ্যোগৰ অধীনত দিল্লী ভ্ৰমণলৈ আহিছিল।
শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে তেওঁলোকৰ বৈঠকত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছিল। এক স্বতন্ত্ৰ বাৰ্তালাপত তেওঁলোকে কেইবাটাও বিষয়আলোচনা কৰে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মতামত বিচাৰিছিল, যেনে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী, নাগালেণ্ডত তেওঁৰ অভিজ্ঞতা, যোগৰ গুৰুত্ব ইত্যাদি।
বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছাত্ৰীসকলক দিল্লীৰ বিভিন্ন পৰ্যটন স্থলীভ্ৰমণ আৰু অন্বেষণৰ অভিজ্ঞতা সম্পৰ্কে প্ৰশ্ন কৰে। তেওঁ তেওঁক দিল্লীত থকা সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সংগ্ৰহালয় আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুদ্ধ স্মাৰক পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈও পৰামৰ্শ দিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ বৈঠকখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহিলা আয়োগে আয়োজন কৰিছিল।