பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாகாலாந்திலிருந்து வந்திருந்த மாணவி பிரதிநிதிகள் குழுவை லோக் கல்யாண் மார்கில் உள்ள தமது இல்லத்தில் பிரதமர் சந்தித்துப் பேச்சு நடத்தினார்
09 JUN 2022 8:54PM by PIB Chennai
நாகாலாந்திலிருந்து வந்திருந்த மாணவி பிரதிநிதிகள் குழுவை லோக் கல்யாண் மார்கில் உள்ள தமது இல்லத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று சந்தித்துப் பேசினார். ஒரே இந்தியா, உன்னத இந்தியா முன்முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்தப் பிரதிநிதிகள் குழு தில்லி வந்துள்ளது.
பிரதமரை சந்தித்தது தங்களுக்கு மகிழ்ச்சி அளிப்பதாக மாணவிகள் தெரிவித்தனர். வடகிழக்குப் பகுதிகளுக்கான பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை, நாகாலாந்தில் அவரது அனுபவங்கள், யோகாவின் முக்கியத்துவம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு தலைப்புகளில் பிரதமரின் கருத்துக்களைக் கேட்டு, அது பற்றி மாணவிகள் விவாதித்தனர்.
இந்தக் கலந்துரையாடலின் போது, தில்லி பயணத்தில் பல்வேறு சுற்றுலா தலங்களைச் சென்று பார்த்தது குறித்த அவர்களது அனுபவங்களை மாணவிகளிடம் பிரதமர் கேட்டறிந்தார். பிரதமர்களின் அருங்காட்சியகம் மற்றும் தேசிய போர் நினைவுச் சின்னத்தைப் பார்வையிடுமாறும் பிரதமர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
பிரதமருடனான சந்திப்பிற்கு தேசிய மகளிர் ஆணையம் ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.

Prime Minister's Office
PM hosts delegation of Women Students from Nagaland at his residence in Lok Kalyan Marg
Delegation is visiting Delhi as part of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat initiative
PM engages in a freewheeling interaction with the delegation
Students discussed a wide variety of topics with PM like his vision for North-East, his experiences in Nagaland, importance of Yoga etc
09 JUN 2022 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi hosted a delegation of Women Students from Nagaland at his residence in Lok Kalyan Marg earlier today. The Delegation is visiting Delhi as part of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat initiative.
The students expressed their happiness on meeting the Prime Minister. In a freewheeling interaction, they discussed and sought views of the Prime Minister on a host of topics like, his vision for North-East, his experiences in Nagaland, importance of Yoga etc.
During the interaction, Prime Minister enquired the students about their experience of visiting and exploring various tourist places in Delhi. He also advised them to visit PM Sangrahalaya and the National War Memorial during their stay in Delhi.
The meeting of the Delegation with the Prime Minister was organised by the National Commission for Women.