Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives of youngsters by drowning in Tamil Nadu
06 JUN 2022 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives of youngsters by drowning in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu.
Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"I’m saddened by the drowning of youngsters in Tamil Nadu’s Cuddalore. In this time of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তামিল নাডুত সলিল সমাধি ঘটা যুৱকৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
06 JUN 2022 11:04AM by PIB Guwahati
তামিল নাডুৰ কুড্ডালোৰত সলিল সমাধি ঘটি যুৱকে মৃত্যু সাৱটি লোৱা ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
প্ৰধনমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত কোৱা হৈছে;
“তামিল নাডুৰ কোড্ডালোৰত পানীত ডুবি যুৱকৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা ঘটনাই মোক ব্যথিত কৰিছে। দুখৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ মই সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী”