Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights of ‘8 Years of Sushasan’
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles and tweet thread from his website (narendramodi.in) and MyGov regarding various initiatives and reforms undertaken in the governance of the country during the last 8 years. These articles and tweet thread deal with the aspects of Aatmnirbhar Bharat, people-centric and humanitarian approach of governance, defence sector reforms and efforts to boost pro-poor governance.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“130 crore Indians have decided that they will make India Aatmanirbhar. Our push for self-reliance is driven by a vision of contributing to global prosperity. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Ours is a Government which cares for each and every Indian. We are driven by a people-centric and humanitarian approach. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“This article on the NaMo App highlights a series of reforms in the defence sector including focus on indigenisation, making of defence corridors, boosting defence exports and more. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Inspired by the Mantra of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas’ our Government has made a series of efforts to boost pro-people governance which helps the poor, youth, farmers, women and the marginalised. #8YearsOfSushasan”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ‘સુશાસનના 8 વર્ષ’ની હાઈલાઈટ્સ શેર કરી
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ છેલ્લા 8 વર્ષમાં દેશના શાસનમાં હાથ ધરવામાં આવેલી વિવિધ પહેલો અને સુધારાઓ અંગે તેમની વેબસાઇટ (narendramodi.in) અને MyGov પરથી લેખો અને ટ્વીટ થ્રેડ શેર કર્યા છે. આ લેખો અને ટ્વીટ થ્રેડ આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત, શાસનના લોકો-કેન્દ્રિત અને માનવતાવાદી અભિગમ, સંરક્ષણ ક્ષેત્રના સુધારા અને ગરીબ તરફી શાસનને વેગ આપવાના પ્રયાસો સાથે સંકળાયેલા છે.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું:
“130 કરોડ ભારતીયોએ નક્કી કર્યું છે કે તેઓ ભારતને આત્મનિર્ભર બનાવશે. આત્મનિર્ભરતા માટેનું અમારું દબાણ વૈશ્વિક સમૃદ્ધિમાં યોગદાન આપવાના વિઝન દ્વારા સંચાલિત છે. #8YearsOfSushasan"
“અમારી સરકાર છે જે દરેક ભારતીયની સંભાળ રાખે છે. અમે લોકો-કેન્દ્રિત અને માનવતાવાદી અભિગમ દ્વારા સંચાલિત છીએ. #8YearsOfSushasan"
“નમો એપ પરનો આ લેખ સ્વદેશીકરણ, સંરક્ષણ કોરિડોર બનાવવા, સંરક્ષણ નિકાસમાં વધારો અને વધુ સહિત સંરક્ષણ ક્ષેત્રમાં શ્રેણીબદ્ધ સુધારાઓને પ્રકાશિત કરે છે. #8YearsOfSushasan"
“સબકા સાથ, સબકા વિકાસ, સબકા વિશ્વાસ અને સબકા પ્રયાસ’ના મંત્રથી પ્રેરિત અમારી સરકારે પીપલ્સ ગવર્નન્સને વેગ આપવા માટે શ્રેણીબદ્ધ પ્રયાસો કર્યા છે જે ગરીબો, યુવાનો, ખેડૂતો, મહિલાઓ અને વંચિતોને મદદ કરે છે. #8YearsOfSushasan"