Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights of ‘8 Years of Sushasan’
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles and tweet thread from his website (narendramodi.in) and MyGov regarding various initiatives and reforms undertaken in the governance of the country during the last 8 years. These articles and tweet thread deal with the aspects of Aatmnirbhar Bharat, people-centric and humanitarian approach of governance, defence sector reforms and efforts to boost pro-poor governance.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“130 crore Indians have decided that they will make India Aatmanirbhar. Our push for self-reliance is driven by a vision of contributing to global prosperity. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Ours is a Government which cares for each and every Indian. We are driven by a people-centric and humanitarian approach. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“This article on the NaMo App highlights a series of reforms in the defence sector including focus on indigenisation, making of defence corridors, boosting defence exports and more. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Inspired by the Mantra of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas’ our Government has made a series of efforts to boost pro-people governance which helps the poor, youth, farmers, women and the marginalised. #8YearsOfSushasan”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ’ 8 سال کے سوشاسن ‘ کے بارے میں جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم، جناب نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ 8 سالوں کے دوران ملک کی حکمرانی میں کے سلسلے میں کی جانے والی اصلاحات اور مختلف اقدامات کے بارے میں اپنی ویب سائٹ (narendramodi.in) اور MyGov سے مضامین اور ٹویٹ تھریڈ شیئر کئے ہیں۔ ان مضامین اور ٹویٹ تھریڈ کا تعلق آتم نربھر بھارت ، حکمرانی کا عوام پر مرکوز اور انسانیت پر مبنی نقطہ نظر، دفاعی شعبے میں اصلاحات اور غریبوں کی حمایت کرنے والی حکمرانی کو فروغ دینے کی کوششوں کے پہلوؤں کے بارے میں ہیں۔
ٹویٹس کی ایک سلسلے میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
بھارت کے 130 کروڑلوگوں نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ وہ بھارت کو اتم نربھر بنائیں گے۔ خود کفیلی پر ہمارے زور کو عالمی خوشحالی میں تعاون کرنے کے وژن سے تحریک ملی ہے۔ #8YearsOfSushasan‘‘
’’ہماری حکومت ہر ایک ہندوستانی کا خیال رکھتی ہے۔ ہم عوام پر مرکوز اور انسانیت پر مبنی نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ کام کررہے ہیں۔ #8YearsOfSushasan‘‘
’’نمو ایپ پر دیا گیا یہ مضمون دفاعی شعبے میں اصلاحات کے ایک سلسلے پر روشنی ڈالتا ہے جس میں ملک کے اندر ساز و سامان تیار کرنے، دفاعی کوریڈور تیار کرنے، دفاعی برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کے علاہ بھی بہت کچھ شامل ہے۔ #8YearsOfSushasan‘‘
’’سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس، سب کا وشواس اور سب کا پریاس‘‘ کے منتر سے تحریک پاکر ہماری حکومت نے عوام کی حمایت کرنے والی حکمرانی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے متعدد کوششیں کی ہیں جو غریبوں، نوجوانوں، کسانوں، خواتین اور پسماندہ لوگوں کی مدد کرتی ہے۔ #8YearsOfSushasan‘‘