Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights of ‘8 Years of Sushasan’
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles and tweet thread from his website (narendramodi.in) and MyGov regarding various initiatives and reforms undertaken in the governance of the country during the last 8 years. These articles and tweet thread deal with the aspects of Aatmnirbhar Bharat, people-centric and humanitarian approach of governance, defence sector reforms and efforts to boost pro-poor governance.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“130 crore Indians have decided that they will make India Aatmanirbhar. Our push for self-reliance is driven by a vision of contributing to global prosperity. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Ours is a Government which cares for each and every Indian. We are driven by a people-centric and humanitarian approach. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“This article on the NaMo App highlights a series of reforms in the defence sector including focus on indigenisation, making of defence corridors, boosting defence exports and more. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Inspired by the Mantra of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas’ our Government has made a series of efforts to boost pro-people governance which helps the poor, youth, farmers, women and the marginalised. #8YearsOfSushasan”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
'8 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತ'ದ ಮುಖ್ಯಾಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ಕಳೆದ 8 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಆಡಳಿತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ವಿವಿಧ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಅಂತರ್ಜಾಲತಾಣ (narendramodi.in) ಮತ್ತು MyGov ನಿಂದ ಲೇಖನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಥ್ರೆಡ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಆತ್ಮನಿರ್ಭರ ಭಾರತ, ಜನ ಕೇಂದ್ರಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವೀಯ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದ ಆಡಳಿತ, ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ವಲಯದ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಬಡವರ ಪರವಾದ ಆಡಳಿತವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಕುರಿತಾದ ಲೇಖನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಥ್ರೆಡ್ ಗಳು ಇದರಲ್ಲಿವೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಸರಣಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು:
"130 ಕೋಟಿ ಭಾರತೀಯರು ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಆತ್ಮನಿರ್ಭರ ಮಾಡಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬನೆಗಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಒತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದಿಂದ ಪ್ರೇರಿತವಾಗಿದೆ. #8YearsOfSushasan"
"ನಮ್ಮದು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಭಾರತೀಯನ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಕಾಳಜಿ ವಹಿಸುವ ಸರ್ಕಾರ. ನಾವು ಜನ ಕೇಂದ್ರಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವೀಯ ವಿಧಾನದಿಂದ ಪ್ರೇರಿತರಾಗಿದ್ದೇವೆ. #8YearsOfSushasan"
"ನಮೋ ಆ್ಯಪ್ ನಲ್ಲಿನ ಈ ಲೇಖನವು ದೇಶೀಯತೆ, ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಕಾರಿಡಾರ್ ಗಳ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ, ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ರಫ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ ಮೊದಲಾದವುಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳ ಸರಣಿಯನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. #8YearsOfSushasan"
'ಎಲ್ಲರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲರ ವಿಕಾಶ, ಎಲ್ಲರ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ' ಎಂಬ ಮಂತ್ರದಿಂದ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ಪಡೆದ ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಬಡವರು, ಯುವಕರು, ರೈತರು, ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ಮತ್ತು ದುರ್ಬಲರಿಗೆ ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುವ ಜನಪರ ಆಡಳಿತವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು ಸರಣಿ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿದೆ. #8YearsOfSushasan" ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.