Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights of ‘8 Years of Sushasan’
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles and tweet thread from his website (narendramodi.in) and MyGov regarding various initiatives and reforms undertaken in the governance of the country during the last 8 years. These articles and tweet thread deal with the aspects of Aatmnirbhar Bharat, people-centric and humanitarian approach of governance, defence sector reforms and efforts to boost pro-poor governance.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“130 crore Indians have decided that they will make India Aatmanirbhar. Our push for self-reliance is driven by a vision of contributing to global prosperity. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Ours is a Government which cares for each and every Indian. We are driven by a people-centric and humanitarian approach. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“This article on the NaMo App highlights a series of reforms in the defence sector including focus on indigenisation, making of defence corridors, boosting defence exports and more. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Inspired by the Mantra of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas’ our Government has made a series of efforts to boost pro-people governance which helps the poor, youth, farmers, women and the marginalised. #8YearsOfSushasan”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
‘୮ ବର୍ଷର ସୁଶାସନ’ର ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଗତ ୮ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶ ଶାସନରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉପକ୍ରମ ଓ ସଂସ୍କାର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ନିଜ ଓ୍ୱେବସାଇଟ (narendramodi.in) ଓ ମାଇଁଗଭରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ନିବନ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏସବୁ ନିବନ୍ଧ ଓ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗ, ଶାସନର ଜନକୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ଓ ମାନବୀୟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସଂସ୍କାର ଓ ଦରିଦ୍ର ହିତୈଶୀ ଶାସନକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା ଉଦ୍ୟମ ସହ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“୧୩୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାରତକୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସ ବୈଶିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରେରିତ । #8YearsOfSushasan”
“ଆମ ସରକାର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଯତ୍ନ ନେବା ସହ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଚିନ୍ତିତ ଥାଏ । ଆମେ ଜନକୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ଓ ମାନବୀୟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରେରିତ । #8YearsOfSushasan”
“ନମୋ ଆପରେ ଥିବା ଏହି ନିବନ୍ଧରେ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀକରଣକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେବା, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କରିଡର ନିର୍ମାଣ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ରପ୍ତାନୀ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଦେବା ସହ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅନେକଗୁଡିଏ ସଂସ୍କାର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣିତ ହୋଇଛି । #8YearsOfSushasan”
“ସବକା ସାଥ, ସବକା ବିକାଶ, ସବକା ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଓ ସବକା ପ୍ରୟାସ ମନ୍ତ୍ର ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରେରିତ ହୋଇ ଆମ ସରକାର ଜନ-ସମର୍ଥକ ଶାସନକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିଛି, ଯାହା ଗରିବ, ଯୁବ ପିଢି, କୃଷକ, ମହିଳା ଓ ବଞ୍ଚିତ ସମୁଦାୟଙ୍କ ସହାୟତା କରୁଛି ।#8YearsOfSushasan”