Prime Minister's Office
PM shares highlights of ‘8 Years of Sushasan’
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles and tweet thread from his website (narendramodi.in) and MyGov regarding various initiatives and reforms undertaken in the governance of the country during the last 8 years. These articles and tweet thread deal with the aspects of Aatmnirbhar Bharat, people-centric and humanitarian approach of governance, defence sector reforms and efforts to boost pro-poor governance.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“130 crore Indians have decided that they will make India Aatmanirbhar. Our push for self-reliance is driven by a vision of contributing to global prosperity. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Ours is a Government which cares for each and every Indian. We are driven by a people-centric and humanitarian approach. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“This article on the NaMo App highlights a series of reforms in the defence sector including focus on indigenisation, making of defence corridors, boosting defence exports and more. #8YearsOfSushasan”
“Inspired by the Mantra of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas’ our Government has made a series of efforts to boost pro-people governance which helps the poor, youth, farmers, women and the marginalised. #8YearsOfSushasan”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
‘সুশাসনের ৮ বছর’-এর উল্লেখযোগ্য দিকগুলি শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 JUN 2022 2:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গত ৮ বছরে দেশে শাসন ব্যবস্থায় গৃহীত বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগ এবং সংস্কার সম্পর্কে তাঁর ওয়েবসাইট (narendramodi.in) এবং MyGov থেকে নিবন্ধ ও ট্যুইটের যোগসূত্র শেয়ার করেছেন। এই নিবন্ধ এবং ট্যুইটের যোগসূত্রের মাধ্যমে আত্মনির্ভর ভারত, সরকারের সাধারণ মানুষকেন্দ্রিক ও মানবিক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি, প্রতিরক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে সংস্কার এবং দরিদ্র কল্যাণ মূলক প্রশাসনিক ব্যবস্থার বিকাশের দিকগুলি তুলে ধরা হয়েছে।
একের পর এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন,
“১৩০ কোটি ভারতীয় সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে যে তাঁরা দেশকে আত্মনির্ভর করবে। স্বনির্ভরতার জন্য আমাদের প্রয়াস বিশ্বব্যাপী সমৃদ্ধিতে অবদান রাখার দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির মাধ্যমে পরিচালিত হয়। #সুশাসনের৮বছর”
“আমাদের সরকার প্রত্যেক ভারতীয়ের জন্য যত্নশীল। আমরা সাধারণ মানুষকেন্দ্রিক এবং মানবিক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির মাধ্যমে পরিচালিত। #সুশাসনের৮বছর”
“নমো অ্যাপের এই নিবন্ধটি স্বদেশীকরণ, প্রতিরক্ষা করিডোর তৈরি, প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম রপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি এবং আরও অনেক কিছুর উপর গুরুত্ব দেওয়া সহ প্রতিরক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে সংস্কারের একাধিক দিক তুলে ধরেছে। #সুশাসনের৮বছর”
“‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস এবং সবকা প্রয়াস’-এর মন্ত্রের মাধ্যমে অনুপ্রাণিত হয়ে আমাদের সরকার সাধারণ মানাষের কল্যাণের উপযোগী প্রশাসনিক ব্যবস্থাকে জোরদার করে তোলার জন্য একাধিক প্রয়াস চালিয়েছে, যা দরিদ্র, যুবক, কৃষক, মহিলা এবং প্রান্তিকদের সাহায্য করেছে। #সুশাসনের৮বছর”