Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a booklet based on last month's Mann ki Baat
22 MAY 2022 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a booklet based on the last month's episode of Mann ki Baat containing interesting articles on the topics discussed in the programme.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"I’ve been getting numerous inputs for the #MannKiBaat programme next week. Happy to see youngsters share their views in large numbers. Here is a booklet on last month’s episode containing interesting articles on the topics discussed.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਪੁਸਤਿਕਾ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ
22 MAY 2022 1:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੀ ਕੜੀ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਪੁਸਤਿਕਾ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਰੋਚਕ ਲੇਖ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਮੈਨੂੰ ਅਗਲੇ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਦੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਇਨਪੁਟਸ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਦੇਖ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਹੋਈ। ਇੱਥੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ ਕੜੀ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਪੁਸਤਿਕਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਰੋਚਕ ਲੇਖ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
http://davp.nic.in/ebook/mkbhin2022/index.html"