Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a booklet based on last month's Mann ki Baat
22 MAY 2022 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a booklet based on the last month's episode of Mann ki Baat containing interesting articles on the topics discussed in the programme.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"I’ve been getting numerous inputs for the #MannKiBaat programme next week. Happy to see youngsters share their views in large numbers. Here is a booklet on last month’s episode containing interesting articles on the topics discussed.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கடந்த மாத மனதின் குரல் அடிப்படையிலான ஒரு கையேட்டை பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
22 MAY 2022 1:33PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த மாத மனதின் குரல் நிகழ்ச்சியில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்ட தலைப்புகளில் சுவாரஸ்யமான கட்டுரைகள் அடங்கிய சிறு கையேட்டை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"அடுத்த வாரம் #MannKiBaat திட்டத்திற்கான பல உள்ளீடுகளைப் பெறுகிறேன். இளைஞர்கள் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையில் தங்கள் கருத்துக்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வதில் மகிழ்ச்சி அடைகிறேன். கடந்த மாதத்தின் அத்தியாயத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்ட தலைப்புகளில் சுவாரஸ்யமான கட்டுரைகள் அடங்கிய சிறு கையேடு
http://davp.nic.in/ebook/mkbhin2022/index.html"