Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Yuva Shivir’ organised by Shree Swaminarayan Temple on 19th May
18 MAY 2022 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ‘Yuva Shivir’ being organised at Karelibaug, Vadodara on 19th May 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Shree Swaminarayan Temple, Kundaldham and Shree Swaminarayan Temple Karelibaug, Vadodara are organising the Shivir.
The Shivir aims to involve more youth in social service and towards nation building. It also aims to make the youth partners in building a new India through initiatives like Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Aatmanirbhar Bharat, Swachh Bharat etc.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৯শে মে শ্রী স্বামীনারায়ণ মন্দির আয়োজিত ‘যুব শিবিরে’ বক্তব্য রাখবেন
18 MAY 2022 7:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৯শে মে সকাল ১০টা ৩০ মিনিটে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে ভাদোদরার কারেলিবাগে অনুষ্ঠিত যুব শিবিরে বক্তব্য রাখবেন। কুন্ডলধামের ও ভাদোদরার কারেলিবাগের শ্রী স্বামীনারায়ণ মন্দির যৌথভাবে এই শিবিরের আয়োজন করেছে।
যুবসম্প্রদায়কে দেশ গড়ার কাজে বিভিন্ন সামাজিক উদ্যোগে যুক্ত করতে এই শিবিরের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত, আত্মনির্ভর ভারত, স্বচ্ছ ভারত ইত্যাদি বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে নতুন ভারত গড়ার প্রক্রিয়ায় যুবসম্প্রদায়কে যুক্ত করাই এই শিবিরের মূল্য উদ্দেশ্য।