Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Yuva Shivir’ organised by Shree Swaminarayan Temple on 19th May
18 MAY 2022 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ‘Yuva Shivir’ being organised at Karelibaug, Vadodara on 19th May 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Shree Swaminarayan Temple, Kundaldham and Shree Swaminarayan Temple Karelibaug, Vadodara are organising the Shivir.
The Shivir aims to involve more youth in social service and towards nation building. It also aims to make the youth partners in building a new India through initiatives like Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Aatmanirbhar Bharat, Swachh Bharat etc.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 19 ਮਈ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਵਾਮੀਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ 'ਯੁਵਾ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ' ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
18 MAY 2022 7:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ, 19 ਮਈ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਕਰੇਲੀਬਾਗ, ਵਡੋਦਰਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ‘ਯੁਵਾ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ’ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਵਾਮੀਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਮੰਦਿਰ, ਕੁੰਡਲਧਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਵਾਮੀਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਕਰੇਲੀਬਾਗ, ਵਡੋਦਰਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇਸ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਅਧਿਕ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸ਼ਿਵਿਰ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ‘ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ, ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ’, ‘ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ’, ‘ਸਵੱਛ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਆਦਿ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਵੀ ਹੈ।