Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Yuva Shivir’ organised by Shree Swaminarayan Temple on 19th May
18 MAY 2022 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ‘Yuva Shivir’ being organised at Karelibaug, Vadodara on 19th May 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Shree Swaminarayan Temple, Kundaldham and Shree Swaminarayan Temple Karelibaug, Vadodara are organising the Shivir.
The Shivir aims to involve more youth in social service and towards nation building. It also aims to make the youth partners in building a new India through initiatives like Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Aatmanirbhar Bharat, Swachh Bharat etc.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 19 مئی کو شری سوامی نارائن مندر کے زیر اہتمام ’یووا شیور‘ سے خطاب کریں گے
18 MAY 2022 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 18/مئی 2022 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 19 مئی 2022 کو صبح 10:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے کریلی باغ، وڈودرا میں منعقد ہونے والے ’یووا شیور‘ سے خطاب کریں گے۔ شری سوامی نارائن مندر، کنڈل دھام اور شری سوامی نارائن مندر کریلی باغ، وڈودرا، شیور کا اہتمام کر رہے ہیں۔
شیور کا مقصد سماجی خدمت اور قوم کی تعمیر میں زیادہ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو شامل کرنا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت، آتم نربھر بھارت، سووچھ بھارت وغیرہ جیسے اقدامات کے ذریعے ایک نئے بھارت کی تعمیر میں شراکت دار بنانا بھی ہے۔