Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. They discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Had an extensive interaction with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. We discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ સરકારની મંત્રી પરિષદ સાથે વાતચીત કરી
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ સરકારની મંત્રી પરિષદ સાથે વાતચીત કરી છે. તેઓએ નાગરિકો માટે સુશાસન અને ‘ઇઝ ઓફ લિવિંગ’ને આગળ વધારવા સંબંધિત વિષયોની વિશાળ શ્રેણી પર ચર્ચા કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ સરકારની મંત્રી પરિષદ સાથે વ્યાપક વાર્તાલાપ થયો. અમે નાગરિકો માટે સુશાસન અને 'ઇઝ ઑફ લિવિંગ'ને આગળ વધારવા સંબંધિત વિષયોની વિશાળ શ્રેણી પર ચર્ચા કરી."