Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. They discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Had an extensive interaction with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. We discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না উত্তর প্রদেশ সরকারগী কাউন্সিল ওফ মিনিস্তরশিংগা লোয়ননা ৱারী শাখ্রে
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা উত্তর প্রদেশ সরকারগী কাউন্সিল ওফ মিনিস্তরশিংগা লোয়ননা ৱারী শাখ্রে। মখোয়না গুদ গভর্নান্স অমসুং প্রজাশিংগী ‘ইজ ওফ লিবিং’ ফগৎহন্নবগা মরী লৈনবা হীরম কয়ামরুম খন্নখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিত তৌখি;
“উত্তর প্রদেশ সরকারগী কাউন্সিল ওফ মিনিস্তরশিংগা লোয়ননা কুপ্না ৱারী শাখ্রে। ঐখোয়না গুদ গভর্নান্স অমসুং প্রজাশিংগী ‘ইজ ওফ লিবিং’ ফগৎহন্নবগা মরী লৈনবা হীরম কয়ামরুম খন্নখি।”