Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. They discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Had an extensive interaction with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. We discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உத்தரப் பிரதேச அரசின் அமைச்சர்கள் குழுவுடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடல்
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப் பிரதேச அரசின் அமைச்சர்கள் குழுவுடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்துரையாடினார். நல்லாட்சியை மேம்படுத்துவது மற்றும் மக்களுக்கு ‘எளிதான வாழ்க்கையை' ஏற்படுத்தித் தருவது உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு விஷயங்கள் குறித்து அவர்கள் விவாதித்தனர்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“உத்தரப்பிரதேச அரசின் அமைச்சர்கள் குழுவுடன் விரிவான கலந்துரையாடல் நடத்தினேன். நல்லாட்சியை மேம்படுத்துவது மற்றும் மக்களுக்கு ‘எளிதான வாழ்க்கையை’ ஏற்படுத்தித் தருவது உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு விஷயங்கள் குறித்து நாங்கள் விவாதித்தோம்.”