Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. They discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Had an extensive interaction with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. We discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকারের মন্ত্রী পরিষদের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মতবিনিময়
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৭ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকারের মন্ত্রী পরিষদের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেছেন। তাঁরা সুশাসনকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়া এবং নাগরিকদের জন্য ‘জীবনযাত্রা সহজ করে তোলা’ সংক্রান্ত বিষয় নিয়ে বিস্তৃত আলোচনা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে জানিয়েছেন, “উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকারের মন্ত্রী পরিষদের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে বিশদে মতবিনিময় হয়েছে। আমরা সুশাসনকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়া এবং নাগরিকদের জন্য ‘জীবনযাত্রা সহজ করে তোলা’ সম্পর্কিত বিষয় নিয়ে বিস্তৃত আলোচনা করেছি।”