Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. They discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Had an extensive interaction with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. We discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Guwahati
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। তেওঁলোকে সুশাসন আৰু সকলো নাগৰিকৰ বাবে 'জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সহজতা' সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে এইদৰে;
"উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ সৈতে এক বিস্তৃত বাৰ্তালাপ হৈছিল। আমি সকলোৱে নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে সুশাসন আৰু 'জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সহজতা' সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰিছিলোঁ।"