Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. They discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Had an extensive interaction with the Council of Ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government. We discussed a wide range of subjects relating to furthering good governance and ‘Ease of Living’ for the citizens."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी उत्तर प्रदेश राज्य मंत्रिमंडळातील सदस्यांशी साधला संवाद
17 MAY 2022 8:56AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी उत्तर प्रदेश सरकारच्या मंत्रिमंडळातील सदस्यांशी संवाद साधला आहे. यावेळी त्यांनी सुशासन आणि नागरिकांसाठी ‘इज ऑफ लिव्हिंग’ या विषयांवर विस्तृत चर्चा केली.
आपल्या ट्विटरसंदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले,
"उत्तर प्रदेश सरकारच्या मंत्रिमंडळातील सदस्यांशी आमचा विस्तृत संवाद झाला. यावेळी आम्ही सुशासन आणि नागरिकांसाठी 'ईझ ऑफ लिव्हिंग' ची संकल्पना पुढे नेण्यासंबंधिच्या विविध विषयांवर चर्चा केली."