Prime Minister's Office
Arrival of Prime Minister to Lumbini, Nepal on an official visit
16 MAY 2022 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Lumbini, Nepal this morning on an official visit, coinciding with the auspicious occasion of Buddha Jayanti.
On arrival at Lumbini, Prime Minister was warmly received by the Prime Minister of Nepal, Rt. Hon’ble Sher Bahadur Deuba, his spouse Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba, and several Ministers from the Government of Nepal.
As Prime Minister, this is his fifth visit to Nepal and first to Lumbini.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସରକାରୀ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଲୁମ୍ବିନୀ, ନେପାଳରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 MAY 2022 11:56AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପବିତ୍ର ବୁଦ୍ଧ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ସରକାରୀ ଗସ୍ତରେ ନେପାଳର ଲୁମ୍ବିନୀ ଠାରେ ପହଁଚିଛନ୍ତି ।
୨. ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲୁମ୍ବିନୀରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପରେ ନେପାଳ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶେର ବାହାଦୂର ଦେଉବା, ତାଙ୍କ ପତ୍ନୀ ଡଃ ଅର୍ଜୁ ରାଣା ଦେଉବା ଓ ନେପାଳ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବହୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
୩. ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଏହା ତାଙ୍କର ପଞ୍ଚମ ନେପାଳ ଓ ପ୍ରଥମ ଲୁମ୍ବିନୀ ଗସ୍ତ ।