प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री राजकीय दौरे पर लुम्बिनी, नेपाल पहुंचे
16 MAY 2022 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी बुद्ध जयंती के पावन अवसर के क्रम में आज प्रातः राजकीय दौरे पर लुम्बिनी, नेपाल पहुंच गये हैं।
2.लुम्बिनी में अपने आगमन पर नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री श्री शेर बहादुर देवबा, उनकी पत्नी डॉ. आर्जू राणा देवबा और नेपाल सरकार के कई मंत्रियों ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी का गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया।
3.प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में श्री मोदी की यह नेपाल की पांचवी और लुम्बिनी की पहली यात्रा है।

Prime Minister's Office
Arrival of Prime Minister to Lumbini, Nepal on an official visit
16 MAY 2022 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Lumbini, Nepal this morning on an official visit, coinciding with the auspicious occasion of Buddha Jayanti.
On arrival at Lumbini, Prime Minister was warmly received by the Prime Minister of Nepal, Rt. Hon’ble Sher Bahadur Deuba, his spouse Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba, and several Ministers from the Government of Nepal.
As Prime Minister, this is his fifth visit to Nepal and first to Lumbini.