وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم سرکاری دورے پر لمبنی، نیپال پہنچے
16 MAY 2022 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بدھ جینتی کے مقدس موقع پر آج صبح سرکاری دورے پر لمبنی، نیپال پہنچ گئے ہیں۔
لمبنی میں اپنی آمد پر نیپال کے وزیر اعظم جناب شیر بہادر دیوبا، ان کی اہلیہ ڈاکٹر آرزو رانا دیوبا اور حکومت نیپال کے کئی وزراء نے وزیر اعظم جناب مودی کا گرمجوشی سے استقبال کیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے طور پر جناب مودی کا یہ نیپال کا پانچواں اور لمبنی کا پہلا دورہ ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Arrival of Prime Minister to Lumbini, Nepal on an official visit
16 MAY 2022 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Lumbini, Nepal this morning on an official visit, coinciding with the auspicious occasion of Buddha Jayanti.
On arrival at Lumbini, Prime Minister was warmly received by the Prime Minister of Nepal, Rt. Hon’ble Sher Bahadur Deuba, his spouse Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba, and several Ministers from the Government of Nepal.
As Prime Minister, this is his fifth visit to Nepal and first to Lumbini.