প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আনুষ্ঠানিক ভ্ৰমণত নেপালৰ লুম্বিনীত উপস্থিত
16 MAY 2022 11:56AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বুদ্ধ জয়ন্তীৰ পৱিত্ৰ অনুষ্ঠানৰ সূচীত আজি পুৱা আনুষ্ঠানিক ভ্ৰমণত নেপালৰ লুম্বিনীত উপস্থিত হয়।
লুম্বিনীত তেওঁৰ আগমনত নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্বেৰ বাহাদুৰ দেউবা, তেওঁৰ পত্নী ডাঃ আৰ্জু ৰাণা দেউবা আৰু নেপাল চৰকাৰৰ কেইবাজনো মন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীক উষ্ম আদৰণি জনায়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিচাপে শ্ৰী মোদীৰ এয়া পঞ্চম নেপাল আৰু প্ৰথম লুম্বিনী ভ্ৰমণ।

Prime Minister's Office
Arrival of Prime Minister to Lumbini, Nepal on an official visit
16 MAY 2022 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Lumbini, Nepal this morning on an official visit, coinciding with the auspicious occasion of Buddha Jayanti.
On arrival at Lumbini, Prime Minister was warmly received by the Prime Minister of Nepal, Rt. Hon’ble Sher Bahadur Deuba, his spouse Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba, and several Ministers from the Government of Nepal.
As Prime Minister, this is his fifth visit to Nepal and first to Lumbini.