Prime Minister's Office
On International Nurses Day, PM appreciates the Nurses for their vital role in keeping our planet healthy
12 MAY 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the Nurses for their vital role in keeping our planet healthy on International Nurses Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Nurses play a vital role in keeping our planet healthy. Their dedication and compassion is exemplary. International Nurses Day is a day to reiterate our appreciation to all nursing staff for their exceptional work even in the most challenging of situations."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আন্তর্জাতিক নার্স দিবসে আমাদের বসুন্ধরাকে সুস্থ রাখতে নার্সদের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকার প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
12 MAY 2022 10:13AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১২ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আন্তর্জাতিক নার্স দিবসে আমাদের বসুন্ধরাকে সুস্থ রাখতে নার্সদের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকার জন্য তাঁদের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আমাদের বসুন্ধরাকে সুস্থ রাখতে নার্সরা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করেন। তাঁদের আত্মোৎসর্গ ও সহানুভূতি অনুকরণীয়। আন্তর্জাতিক নার্স দিবস হল এমন একদিন, যা সবচেয়ে কঠিন পরিস্থিতিতেও এই পেশার সঙ্গে যুক্ত সমস্ত কর্মীদের ব্যতিক্রমী কাজের জন্য আমাদের কৃতজ্ঞতা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করার দিন।”