Prime Minister's Office
On International Nurses Day, PM appreciates the Nurses for their vital role in keeping our planet healthy
12 MAY 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has appreciated the Nurses for their vital role in keeping our planet healthy on International Nurses Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Nurses play a vital role in keeping our planet healthy. Their dedication and compassion is exemplary. International Nurses Day is a day to reiterate our appreciation to all nursing staff for their exceptional work even in the most challenging of situations."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नर्स दिवस पर धरती को स्वस्थ्य रखने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने के लिये नर्सों का अभिनंदन किया
12 MAY 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नर्स दिवस पर धरती को स्वस्थ्य रखने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने के लिये नर्सों का अभिनंदन किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“नर्सें हमारे ग्रह को स्वस्थ रखने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती हैं। उनका समर्पण और संवेदना अनुकरणीय है। अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नर्स दिवस वह दिन है, जब हम अपने नर्सिंग स्टाफ के उत्कृष्ट कार्यों, यहां तक कि अत्यंत चुनौतीपूर्ण परिस्थितियों में भी उत्तम कार्य करने के लिये उनके प्रति बार-बार आभार व्यक्त करते हैं।”