Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
09 MAY 2022 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Distressed by the loss of lives due to an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM Modi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାରେ ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ୍ଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା
09 MAY 2022 9:00AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାର କାମାରେଡି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାର କାମାରେଡି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ଶିକାର ହୋଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ) ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛି;
“ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାର କାମାରେଡି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇବା ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି । ପିଏମ୍ଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍ରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଦିଆଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ମିଳିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ।”