Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
09 MAY 2022 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Distressed by the loss of lives due to an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM Modi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے تلنگانہ میں ایک حادثے میں ہونے والےجانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
متاثرین کے لیےپی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے مالی امداد کا اعلان
09 MAY 2022 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تلنگانہ کے ضلع کماریڈی میں ایک حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے تلنگانہ کے ضلع کماریڈی میں حادثے کے متاثرین کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے قومی راحت فنڈ(پی ایم این آر ایف) سے معاوضے کی رقم کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
‘‘ کاماریڈی ضلع، تلنگانہ میں ایک حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ سوگوار خاندانوں کے لئے میری طرف سے تعزیت اور زخمیوں کے لئے دعا۔ وزیراعظم قومی راحت فنڈ کی طرف سے ہر مرنے والوں کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے دیے جائیں گے۔زخمیوں میں ہر ایک کو 50,000 روپے دیئے جائیں گے : پی ایم مودی’’