પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેલંગાણામાં અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીડિતો માટે PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
09 MAY 2022 9:00AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેલંગાણાના કામરેડ્ડી જિલ્લામાં એક અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ તેલંગાણાના કામરેડ્ડી જિલ્લામાં અકસ્માતનો ભોગ બનેલા લોકો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"તેલંગાણાના કામરેડ્ડી જિલ્લામાં થયેલા અકસ્માતને કારણે જીવ ગુમાવવાથી વ્યથિત છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના અને ઈજાગ્રસ્તો સાથે પ્રાર્થના. PMNRF તરફથી મૃતકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને રૂ. 2 લાખ આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને સારવાર માટે 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશેઃ પીએમ મોદી"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
09 MAY 2022 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Distressed by the loss of lives due to an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM Modi"