প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
ভুক্তভোগীসকলৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে
09 MAY 2022 9:00AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ কামাৰেড্ডী জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ বাবে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ কামাৰেড্ডী জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহত সকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ (পিএমএনআৰএফ) পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"তেলেংগানাৰ কামাৰেড্ডী জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ বাবে দুখিতঃ। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াললৈ সমবেদনা আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা প্ৰতিজনৰ মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক লাখ টকাকৈ অনুদান দিয়া হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকা দিয়া হ'ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
09 MAY 2022 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Distressed by the loss of lives due to an accident in Kamareddy district, Telangana. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM Modi"