Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
इज़राइल दिवस के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी का संदेश
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
नमस्कार!
शालोम!
इज़राइल के पचहत्तरवें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर, भारत सरकार और सभी भारतवासियों की ओर से, मैं हमारे सभी इज़राइली मित्रों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूँ। इस वर्ष हम अपने राजनयिक संबंधों की तीसवीं वर्षगांठ भी मना रहे हैं। भले ही यह अध्याय नया है, लेकिन हम दोनों देशों के संबंधों का इतिहास बहुत पुराना है। मुझे आशा है कि आने वाले वर्षों में हम अपने संबंधों को और अधिक गहरा करेंगे।
धन्यवाद!
तोदा रब्बा!