Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତା
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନମସ୍କାର !
ସାଲୋମ୍ !
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍‌ର ପଂଚସ୍ତରିତମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ନାଗରିକ ମାନଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ, ମୁଁ ଆମର ସମସ୍ତ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲୀ ବନ୍ଧୁ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ଜଣାଉଛି । ଏହି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମେ ଆମର କୂଟନୈତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ତ୍ରୟୋଦଶତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ କରୁଛୁ । ଯଦିଓ ଏହି ଅଧ୍ୟାୟ ନୂଆ ଅଟେ, କିନ୍ତୁ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ବହୁତ ପୁରୁଣା । ମୁଁ ଆଶା କରୁଛି ଯେ, ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନ ମାନଙ୍କରେ ଆମ ଭିତରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଗଭୀରରୁ ଗଭୀରତମ ହେବ ।
ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ !
ତୋଡା ରାବା !
ସୂଚନା - ଏହା ହେଉଛି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମନ୍ତବ୍ୟର ଆନୁମାନିକ ଅନୁବାଦ । ମୂଳ ଟିପ୍ପଣୀ ହିନ୍ଦୀରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରା ଯାଇଥିଲା ।