Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್ ದಿನ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಸಂದೇಶದ ಇಂಗ್ಲೀಷ್ ಭಾಷಾಂತರ
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Bengaluru
ನಮಸ್ಕಾರ್!
ಶಾಲೋಂ!
ಇಸ್ರೇಲಿನ 75 ನೇ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತ ಸರಕಾರದ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಸ್ತ ಭಾರತೀಯರ ಪರವಾಗಿ, ನಾನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಮ್ಮ ಇಸ್ರೇಲಿ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರಿಗೆ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಈ ವರ್ಷ ನಾವು ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಜತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ಮೂವತ್ತನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವವನ್ನು ಕೂಡಾ ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇವೆ. ಈ ಅಧ್ಯಾಯ ಹೊಸತಾದರೂ, ಉಭಯ ದೇಶಗಳ ನಡುವಣ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ಇತಿಹಾಸ ಬಹಳ ಹಳೆಯದು. ಬರಲಿರುವ ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಗಟ್ಟಿಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ ಎಂಬ ಭರವಸೆ ನನಗಿದೆ.
ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು!
ತೋಡಾ ರಾಬ್ಬ!
ಘೋಷಣೆ: ಇದು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯ ಸರಿಸುಮಾರಾದ ಭಾಷಾಂತರ. ಮೂಲ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯನ್ನು ಹಿಂದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.