Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ইজরেল দেগী থৌরমদা পীখিবা মপাউ
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Imphal
খুরুমজরি!
শালোম!
ইজরেলগী ৭৫শুবা ইন্দিপেন্দেন্স দেগী থৌরমদা, ভারত সরকার অমসুং ভারতমচা পুম্নমক্কী মাইকৈদগী ঐহাক্না ইজরেলগী মরুপশিংদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীরি। হন্দক্কী চহি অসি ঐখোয়না ঐখোয়গী দিপ্লোমেতিককী ওইবা মরী অসিগী কুনথ্রাশুবা কুমওননি। মসিগী পন্দুপ অসিনা অনৌবা ওইজরবসু, লৈবাক অনি অসিগী মরক্তা লৈরিবা মরী অসিগী পুৱারীদি য়াম্না লিরে। লাক্কদবা চহিশিং অসিদা ঐখোয়না ঐখোয়গী মরী অসিবু অমুক্কসু হেন্না চেৎশিনহল্লগনি হায়না ঐহাক্না থাজৈ।
থাগৎচরি!
তোদা রব্বা!