Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഇസ്രായേൽ ദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ സന്ദേശം
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നമസ്കാരം!
ശാലോം!
ഇസ്രായേലിന്റെ 75-ാമത് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ ദിനത്തിൽ, ഇന്ത്യൻ ഗവണ്മെന്റിനും എല്ലാ ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്കും വേണ്ടി, നമ്മുടെ എല്ലാ ഇസ്രായേലി സുഹൃത്തുക്കൾക്കും ഞാൻ എന്റെ ഊഷ്മളമായ ആശംസകൾ നേരുന്നു. ഈ വർഷം നമ്മുടെ നയതന്ത്ര ബന്ധത്തിന്റെ മുപ്പതാം വാർഷികവും ആഘോഷിക്കുകയാണ്. ഈ അധ്യായം പുതിയതാണെങ്കിലും ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധത്തിന്റെ ചരിത്രം വളരെ പഴക്കമുള്ളതാണ്. വരും വർഷങ്ങളിൽ നമ്മുടെ ബന്ധം കൂടുതൽ ആഴത്തിലാകുമെന്ന് ഞാൻ പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു.
നന്ദി!
ടോഡ റബ്ബാ!