Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
इस्रायल दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दिलेल्या संदेशाचा मराठी अनुवाद
05 MAY 2022 9:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 मे 2022
नमस्कार!
शालोम!
इस्रायलच्या 75 व्या स्वातंत्र्य दिनानिमित्त, भारत सरकार आणि सर्व भारतीयांच्या वतीने, मी आपल्या सर्व इस्रायली मित्रांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा देतो.या वर्षी आम्ही आमच्या राजनैतिक संबंधांचा तिसावा वर्धापन दिनही साजरा करत आहोत.जरी हा नवा अध्याय असला तरी उभय देशांतील संबंधांचा इतिहास फार जुना आहे.मला आशा आहे की, येत्या वर्षांमध्ये आम्ही आमचे संबंध आणखी दृढ करू.
धन्यवाद!
तोदा रब्बा!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.