Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইজরায়েল দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর বার্তার ইংরেজি অনুবাদ
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৫ মে, ২০২২
নমস্কার!
শালোম!
ইজরায়েলের ৭৫তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষে, ভারত সরকার এবং সমস্ত ভারতীয়দের পক্ষ থেকে, আমি সমস্ত ইজরায়েলীয় বন্ধুদের আমার উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। এ বছর আমরা আমাদের কূটনৈতিক সম্পর্কের ত্রিশতম বর্ষ উদযাপন করছি। এ অধ্যায় নতুন হলেও দুই দেশের সম্পর্কের ইতিহাস অনেক পুরনো। আমি আশা করি আগামী দিনে আমাদের সম্পর্ক আরও গভীর করব।
ধন্যবাদ!
তোডা রাব্বা!
ডিসক্লেইমার - এটি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মন্তব্যের আনুমানিক অনুবাদ। মূল বক্তব্য হিন্দিতে দেওয়া হয়েছে।