প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইজৰাইল দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ বার্তাৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Guwahati
নমস্কাৰ!
শালোম!
ইজৰাইলৰ ৭৫সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতবাসীৰ হৈ মই সমগ্ৰ ইজৰাইলী বন্ধুবৰ্গক মোৰ উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো৷ এই বছৰ আমি আমাৰ কূটনৈতিক সম্পর্কৰ ৩০সংখ্যক বর্ষ উদযাপন কৰিছো৷ এই অধ্যায় নতুন হ’লেও দুয়োখন দেশৰ সম্পর্কৰ ইতিহাস বহু পুৰণি। মই আশা কৰো অনাগত দিনত আমাৰ সম্পর্ক আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ় হ’ব।
ধন্যবাদ!
তোডা ৰাব্বা!

Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.