وزیراعظم کا دفتر
یوم اسرائیل کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے پیغام کا اردو ترجمہ
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،5 مئی 2022/
!نمسکار!
شالوم!
اسرائیل کے 75ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر، حکومت ہند اور تمام ہندوستانیوں کی طرف سے، میں اپنے تمام اسرائیلی دوستوں کو تہہ دل سے مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ اس سال ہم اپنے سفارتی تعلقات کی تیسویں سالگرہ بھی منا رہے ہیں۔ گو کہ یہ باب نیا ہے لیکن دونوں ملکوں کے تعلقات کی تاریخ بہت پرانی ہے۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ آنے والے سالوں میں ہم اپنے تعلقات کو مزید گہرا کریں گے۔
شکریہ!
توڈا ربّا!
تردید - یہ وزیر اعظم کے پیغام کا تخمینی ترجمہ ہے۔ اصل پیغام ہندی میں دیا گیا ہے۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1823072

Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.