પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઇઝરાયલ દિવસ નિમિત્તે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો સંદેશ
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નમસ્કાર!
શાલોમ!
ઈઝરાયેલના 75મા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસના અવસર પર, ભારત સરકાર અને તમામ ભારતીયો વતી, હું અમારા બધા ઈઝરાયેલ મિત્રોને મારી હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવું છું. આ વર્ષે અમે અમારા રાજદ્વારી સંબંધોની ત્રીસમી વર્ષગાંઠ પણ ઉજવી રહ્યા છીએ. આ પ્રકરણ ભલે નવું હોય પણ બંને દેશો વચ્ચેના સંબંધોનો ઈતિહાસ ઘણો જૂનો છે. મને આશા છે કે આવનારા વર્ષોમાં અમે અમારા સંબંધોને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવીશું.
આભાર!
તોડા રબ્બા!

Prime Minister's Office
English translation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's message on the occasion of Israel Day
05 MAY 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Shalom!
On the occasion of the 75th Independence Day of Israel, on behalf of the Government of India and all Indians, I extend my warm greetings to all our Israeli friends. This year we are also celebrating the thirtieth anniversary of our diplomatic relations. Even though this chapter is new, the history of the relations between the two countries is very old. I hope that in the years to come we will deepen our relationship further.
Thank you!
Toda Rabba!
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister’s remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.