Prime Minister's Office
List of agreements signed on the occasion of 6th India-Germany Inter-Governmental Consultations
02 MAY 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. no. Agreement Signatories
Indian side German side
AT THE LEADER’S LEVEL
1. JDI on Green and Sustainable Development Partnership Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister Mr Olaf Scholz, Chancellor
OTHER AGREEMENTS
2. JDI on the implementation of Triangular Development Cooperation projects in Third Countries Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister Svenja Schulze, Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development
3. JDI on the establishment of an agreement on the exchange and mutual protection of classified information and on the establishment of an agreement to establish a direct encrypted connection between MEA and German Foreign Office Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister Annalena Baerbock, Foreign Minister
4. Indo-German Development Cooperation
Regarding
Renewable Energy Partnership
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister Minister Svenja Schulze, Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development
5. Joint Declaration on the Initialing of the Agreement on a Comprehensive Migration and Mobility Partnership Shri Vinay Kwatra, Foreign Secretary Mahmut Oezdemir
Parliamentary St. Secretary, Ministry of Interior
6. JDI on continuation of cooperation in the field of advanced training of corporate executives and junior executives from India Shri Anurag Jain, Secretary Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade State Secretary Udo Philip, Ministry for Economic Affairs and Climate Action
VIRTUAL SIGNING
7. Indo-German Green Hydrogen Task Force Shri R.K. Singh, Minister of Power, New & Renewable Energy Robert Habeck, Federal Minister for Economic Affairs and Climate Action
8. JDI on Agroecology Shri Narendra Singh Tomar , Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Svenja Schulze, Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development
9. JDI on Forest Landscape Restoration Shri Bhupender Yadav, Minister of Environment Forest & Climate Change Steffi Lemke, Federal Minister
for the Environment, Nature Conservation, Nuclear Safety and Consumer Protection

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
چھٹے ہند-جرمنی بین حکومتی مشاورت کے موقع پر دستخط کیے گئے معاہدوں کی فہرست
02 MAY 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر شمار
معاہدہ
دستخط کنندگان
ہندوستان کی جانب سے
جرمنی کی جانب سے
1
گرین اینڈ سسٹین ایبل ڈویلپمنٹ پارٹنرشپ پر جے ڈی آئی
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی ،
جناب اولاف شولز
دیگر معاہدے
2
تیسرے ممالک میں سہ رخی ترقیاتی تعاون کے منصوبوں کے نفاذ پر جے ڈی آئی
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
سوینجا شولز، وفاقی وزیر برائے اقتصادی تعاون اور ترقی
3
جے ڈی آئی کلاسیفائیڈ معلومات کے تبادلے اور باہمی تحفظ کے معاہدے کے قیام اور ایم ای اے اور جرمن دفتر خارجہ کے درمیان براہ راست اینکرپٹیڈ کنکشن قائم کرنے کے معاہدے کے قیام پر
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
اینالینا بیرباک، وزیر خارجہ
4
قابل تجدید توانائی کی شراکت داری کے حوالے سے ہند-جرمن ترقیاتی تعاون
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
وزیر سوینجا شولز، وفاقی وزیر برائے اقتصادی تعاون اور ترقی
5
جامع مائیگریشن اور موبلٹی پارٹنرشپ پر معاہدے کے آغاز پر مشترکہ اعلامیہ
جناب ونے کواترا، خارجہ سکریٹری
مہموت اوئیزدے میر
پارلیمانی سینٹ سیکرٹری،
6
بھارت سے کارپوریٹ ایگزیکٹوز اور جونیئر ایگزیکٹوز کی جدید تربیت کے میدان میں تعاون کے تسلسل پر جے ڈی آئی
جناب انوراگ جین، صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمہ کے سیکرٹری
اسٹیٹ سیکرٹرییوڈو فلپ ، وزارت برائے اقتصادی امور اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی پر عملدرآمد
ورچوئل دستخط
7
انڈو-جرمن گرین ہائیڈروجن ٹاسک فورس
جناب آر کے سنگھ، بجلی، نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے وزیر
رابرٹ ہیبیک، وفاقی وزیر برائے اقتصادی امور اور کلائمیٹ ایکشن
8
8۔زراعت پر جے ڈی آئی
جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر
سوینجا شولز، وفاقی وزیر برائے اقتصادی تعاون اور ترقی
9
9جنگل کی زمین کی بحالی پر جے ڈی آئی
جناب بھوپیندریادو، ماحولیات جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے وزیر
سٹیفی لیمکے، وفاقی وزیر
برائے ماحولیات، فطرت کے تحفظ، نیوکلیائی سلامتی اور صارفین کے تحفظ
ش ح۔ ش ت ۔ج
Uno-4946