Prime Minister's Office
List of agreements signed on the occasion of 6th India-Germany Inter-Governmental Consultations
02 MAY 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. no. Agreement Signatories
Indian side German side
AT THE LEADER’S LEVEL
1. JDI on Green and Sustainable Development Partnership Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister Mr Olaf Scholz, Chancellor
OTHER AGREEMENTS
2. JDI on the implementation of Triangular Development Cooperation projects in Third Countries Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister Svenja Schulze, Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development
3. JDI on the establishment of an agreement on the exchange and mutual protection of classified information and on the establishment of an agreement to establish a direct encrypted connection between MEA and German Foreign Office Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister Annalena Baerbock, Foreign Minister
4. Indo-German Development Cooperation
Regarding
Renewable Energy Partnership
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister Minister Svenja Schulze, Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development
5. Joint Declaration on the Initialing of the Agreement on a Comprehensive Migration and Mobility Partnership Shri Vinay Kwatra, Foreign Secretary Mahmut Oezdemir
Parliamentary St. Secretary, Ministry of Interior
6. JDI on continuation of cooperation in the field of advanced training of corporate executives and junior executives from India Shri Anurag Jain, Secretary Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade State Secretary Udo Philip, Ministry for Economic Affairs and Climate Action
VIRTUAL SIGNING
7. Indo-German Green Hydrogen Task Force Shri R.K. Singh, Minister of Power, New & Renewable Energy Robert Habeck, Federal Minister for Economic Affairs and Climate Action
8. JDI on Agroecology Shri Narendra Singh Tomar , Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Svenja Schulze, Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development
9. JDI on Forest Landscape Restoration Shri Bhupender Yadav, Minister of Environment Forest & Climate Change Steffi Lemke, Federal Minister
for the Environment, Nature Conservation, Nuclear Safety and Consumer Protection

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
છઠ્ઠા ભારત-જર્મની આંતર-સરકારી પરામર્શના પ્રસંગે હસ્તાક્ષર કરાયેલ સમજૂતીઓની સૂચિ
02 MAY 2022 8:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમ.
સમજૂતી
સહી કર્તાઓ
ભારત તરફે
જર્મન તરફે
નેતાના સ્તરે
1.
ગ્રીન એન્ડ સસ્ટેનેબલ ડેવલપમેન્ટ પાર્ટનરશીપ પર JDI
શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી, પ્રધાનમંત્રી
શ્રી ઓલાફ સ્કોલ્ઝ, ચાન્સલર
અન્ય કરારો
2.
ત્રીજા દેશોમાં ત્રિકોણીય વિકાસ સહકાર પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનાં અમલીકરણ પર JDI
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર, વિદેશ મંત્રી
સ્વેન્જા શુલ્ઝે, આર્થિક સહકાર અને વિકાસના ફેડરલ મંત્રી
3.
વર્ગીકૃત માહિતીના વિનિમય અને પરસ્પર સંરક્ષણ અંગેના કરારની સ્થાપના પર અને વિદેશ મંત્રાલય અને જર્મન વિદેશ કાર્યાલય વચ્ચે સીધું એનક્રિપ્ટેડ જોડાણ સ્થાપિત કરવા માટેના કરારની સ્થાપના પર JDI
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર, વિદેશ મંત્રી
અન્નાલેના બેરબોક, વિદેશ મંત્રી
4.
પુનઃપ્રાપ્ય ઊર્જા ભાગીદારી અંગે ભારત-જર્મન વિકાસ સહકાર
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર, વિદેશ મંત્રી
મંત્રી સ્વેન્જા શુલ્ઝે, આર્થિક સહકાર અને વિકાસના ફેડરલ મંત્રી
5.
વ્યાપક સ્થળાંતર અને ગતિશીલતા ભાગીદારી પરના કરારની શરૂઆત પર સંયુક્ત ઘોષણા
શ્રી વિનય ક્વાત્રા, વિદેશ સચિવ
મેહમટ ઑએઝડેમિર,સંસદીય સ્થાયી સચિવ, ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
6.
ભારતમાંથી કોર્પોરેટ એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ્સ અને જુનિયર એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ્સની અદ્યતન તાલીમના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર ચાલુ રાખવા પર JDI
શ્રી અનુરાગ જૈન, ઉદ્યોગ અને આંતરિક વેપારના પ્રમોશન વિભાગના સચિવ
રાજ્ય સચિવ ઉડો ફિલિપ, આર્થિક બાબતો અને હવામાન ક્રિયા મંત્રાલય
વર્ચ્યુઅલ હસ્તાક્ષર
7.
ઈન્ડો-જર્મન ગ્રીન હાઈડ્રોજન ટાસ્ક ફોર્સ
શ્રી આર.કે. સિંહ, પાવર, નવી અને નવીનીકરણીય ઉર્જા મંત્રી
રોબર્ટ હેબેક, આર્થિક બાબતો અને આબોહવા ક્રિયાના ફેડરલ મંત્રી
8.
એગ્રોઈકૉલોજી પર JDI
શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર સિંહ તોમર, કૃષિ અને ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ મંત્રી
સ્વેન્જા શુલ્ઝે, આર્થિક સહકાર અને વિકાસના ફેડરલ મંત્રી
9.
વન જમીન પુન:સ્થાપન અંગે
JDI
શ્રી ભૂપેન્દ્ર યાદવ, પર્યાવરણ વન અને આબોહવા પરિવર્તન મંત્રી
સ્ટેફી લેમકે, પર્યાવરણ, પ્રકૃતિ સંરક્ષણ, પરમાણુ સુરક્ષા અને ગ્રાહક સુરક્ષા માટેના ફેડરલ મંત્રી