Prime Minister's Office
List of agreements signed on the occasion of 6th India-Germany Inter-Governmental Consultations
02 MAY 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. no. Agreement Signatories
Indian side German side
AT THE LEADER’S LEVEL
1. JDI on Green and Sustainable Development Partnership Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister Mr Olaf Scholz, Chancellor
OTHER AGREEMENTS
2. JDI on the implementation of Triangular Development Cooperation projects in Third Countries Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister Svenja Schulze, Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development
3. JDI on the establishment of an agreement on the exchange and mutual protection of classified information and on the establishment of an agreement to establish a direct encrypted connection between MEA and German Foreign Office Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister Annalena Baerbock, Foreign Minister
4. Indo-German Development Cooperation
Regarding
Renewable Energy Partnership
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister Minister Svenja Schulze, Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development
5. Joint Declaration on the Initialing of the Agreement on a Comprehensive Migration and Mobility Partnership Shri Vinay Kwatra, Foreign Secretary Mahmut Oezdemir
Parliamentary St. Secretary, Ministry of Interior
6. JDI on continuation of cooperation in the field of advanced training of corporate executives and junior executives from India Shri Anurag Jain, Secretary Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade State Secretary Udo Philip, Ministry for Economic Affairs and Climate Action
VIRTUAL SIGNING
7. Indo-German Green Hydrogen Task Force Shri R.K. Singh, Minister of Power, New & Renewable Energy Robert Habeck, Federal Minister for Economic Affairs and Climate Action
8. JDI on Agroecology Shri Narendra Singh Tomar , Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Svenja Schulze, Federal Minister for Economic Cooperation and Development
9. JDI on Forest Landscape Restoration Shri Bhupender Yadav, Minister of Environment Forest & Climate Change Steffi Lemke, Federal Minister
for the Environment, Nature Conservation, Nuclear Safety and Consumer Protection

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सहाव्या भारत-जर्मनी आंतर-सरकारी बैठकी निमित्ताने स्वाक्षरी करण्यात आलेल्या करारांची यादी
02 MAY 2022 10:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 2 मे 2022
अनु क्र
करार
स्वाक्षरीकर्ता
भारताकडून
जर्मनीकडून
AT THE LEADER’S LEVEL
1.
हरित आणि शाश्वत विकास भागीदारीवर संयुक्त घोषणापत्र
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी
जर्मनीचे चॅन्सलर ओलाफ शोल्ट्झ
इतर करार
2.
त्रयस्थ देशांमधील तिरंगी विकास सहकार्य प्रकल्पांच्या अंमलबजावणीवर संयुक्त घोषणापत्र
परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री एस जयशंकर
आर्थिक सहकार्य आणि विकास मंत्री वेन्ज शुल्झ
3.
वर्गीकृत माहितीची देवाणघेवाण आणि परस्पर संरक्षण आणि परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्रालय आणि जर्मन परराष्ट्र कार्यालय यांच्यात थेट एनक्रिप्टेड कनेक्शन स्थापित करण्यासाठी कराराच्या स्थापनेबाबत संयुक्त घोषणापत्र
परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री एस जयशंकर
परराष्ट्र मंत्री ऍनालेना बेअरबॉक
4.
भारत -जर्मन विकास सहकार्य बाबत नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा भागीदारी
परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री एस जयशंकर
आर्थिक सहकार्य आणि विकास मंत्री वेन्ज शुल्झ
5.
सर्वसमावेशक स्थलांतर आणि गतिशीलता भागीदारीवरील कराराच्या प्रारंभासंबंधी संयुक्त घोषणापत्र
परराष्ट्र सचिव विनय क्वात्रा
महमुत ओझदेमिर, संसदीय गृह सचिव, गृह मंत्रालय
6.
भारतातील कॉर्पोरेट कार्यकारी अधिकारी आणि कनिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांच्या प्रगत प्रशिक्षणाच्या क्षेत्रात सहकार्य सुरू ठेवण्यावर संयुक्त घोषणापत्र
अनुराग जैन, सचिव, उद्योग आणि अंतर्गत व्यापार प्रोत्साहन विभाग
राज्य सचिव उदो फिलिप, आर्थिक व्यवहार आणि हवामान कृती मंत्रालय
आभासी स्वाक्षऱ्या
7.
भारत -जर्मन हरित हायड्रोजन कृती दल
आर.के. सिंह, ऊर्जा, नवीन आणि नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्री
रॉबर्ट हॅबेक, आर्थिक व्यवहार आणि हवामान कृती मंत्री
8.
कृषि परिस्थितिकी बाबत संयुक्त घोषणापत्र
नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर, कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण मंत्री
आर्थिक सहकार्य आणि विकास मंत्री वेन्ज शुल्झ
9.
फॉरेस्ट लँडस्केप रिस्टोरेशन बाबत संयुक्त घोषणापत्र
भूपेंद्र यादव, पर्यावरण वने आणि हवामान बदल मंत्री
स्टेफी लेमके, केंद्रीय मंत्री, पर्यावरण, निसर्ग संवर्धन, आण्विक सुरक्षा आणि ग्राहक संरक्षण