Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to mishap in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
27 APR 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the mishap in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a mishap in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"Deeply pained by the mishap in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. I hope those injured recover soon: PM"
"Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the mishap in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ଥାଞ୍ଜାଭୁରରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍ ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
27 APR 2022 9:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ଥାଞ୍ଜାଭୁରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ଥାଞ୍ଜାଭୁରରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ଶିକାର ହୋଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ) ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକାଧିକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛି;
“ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ଥାଞ୍ଜାଭୁରରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ଅନୁଭବ କରିଛି । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ସମୟରେ ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ସହ ମୋର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଅଛି । ମୁଁ ଆଶା କରୁଛି ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଯିବେ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ”
“ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ଥାଞ୍ଜାଭୁରରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ହେତୁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍ରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଦିଆଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ”