Prime Minister's Office
At the core of our good governance efforts in India’s villages is to leverage the power of technology for the welfare of people: PM
24 APR 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that at the core of our good governance efforts in India’s villages is to leverage the power of technology for the welfare of people. For this, Shri Modi has given an example of SVAMITVA scheme which has given great results.
In response to a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said;
"At the core of our good governance efforts in India’s villages is to leverage the power of technology for the welfare of people. An example of this is the SVAMITVA scheme which has given great results."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत के गांवों में हमारे सुशासन प्रयासों के मूल में लोगों के कल्याण के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी की शक्ति का लाभ उठाना है : प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी
24 APR 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि भारत के गांवों में हमारे सुशासन प्रयासों के मूल में लोगों के कल्याण के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी की शक्ति का लाभ उठाना है। इसके लिए श्री मोदी ने स्वामित्व योजना का उदाहरण दिया, जिसके परिणाम बहुत अच्छे रहे हैं।
MyGovIndia के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"भारत के गांवों में हमारे सुशासन प्रयासों के मूल में लोगों के कल्याण के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी की शक्ति का लाभ उठाना है। इसका एक उदाहरण स्वामित्व योजना है, जिसके परिणाम बहुत अच्छे रहे हैं।"