Prime Minister's Office
At the core of our good governance efforts in India’s villages is to leverage the power of technology for the welfare of people: PM
24 APR 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that at the core of our good governance efforts in India’s villages is to leverage the power of technology for the welfare of people. For this, Shri Modi has given an example of SVAMITVA scheme which has given great results.
In response to a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said;
"At the core of our good governance efforts in India’s villages is to leverage the power of technology for the welfare of people. An example of this is the SVAMITVA scheme which has given great results."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારતના ગામડાઓમાં અમારા સુશાસનના પ્રયાસોના મૂળમાં લોકોના કલ્યાણ માટે ટેકનોલોજીની શક્તિનો લાભ લેવાનો છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
24 APR 2022 11:03AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે ભારતના ગામડાઓમાં અમારા સુશાસનના પ્રયાસોના મૂળમાં લોકોના કલ્યાણ માટે ટેક્નોલોજીની શક્તિનો લાભ લેવાનો છે. આ માટે શ્રી મોદીએ SVAMITVA યોજનાનું ઉદાહરણ આપ્યું છે જેના સારા પરિણામો મળ્યા છે.
MyGovIndia દ્વારા ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કહ્યું;
"ભારતના ગામડાઓમાં અમારા સુશાસનના પ્રયાસોના મૂળમાં લોકોના કલ્યાણ માટે ટેક્નોલોજીની શક્તિનો લાભ લેવાનો છે. આનું ઉદાહરણ SVAMITVA યોજના છે જેણે ઉત્તમ પરિણામો આપ્યા છે."