प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुड फ्राइडे पर ईसा मसीह के साहस और बलिदान को याद किया
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि ईसा मसीह के सेवा और भाईचारे के आदर्श असंख्य लोगों के लिये मार्गदर्शक-प्रकाश है।
गुड फ्राइडे के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“आज गुड फ्राइडे को हम ईसा मसीह के साहस और बलिदान को याद करते हैं। सेवा और भाईचारे के उनके आदर्श असंख्य लोगों के लिये मार्गदर्शक-प्रकाश है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that ideals of service and brotherhood of Jesus Christ are the guiding light for several people.
The Prime Minister tweeted on the occasion of Good Friday:
“We remember the courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ today on Good Friday. His ideals of service and brotherhood are the guiding light for several people.”