પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુડ ફ્રાઈડે પર ઈશુ ખ્રિસ્તના શૌર્ય અને બલિદાનને યાદ કર્યા
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગુડ ફ્રાઈડે પર ઈશુ ખ્રિસ્તના શૌર્ય અને બલિદાનને યાદ કર્યા
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે ઈસુ ખ્રિસ્તના સેવા અને ભાઈચારાના આદર્શો ઘણા લોકો માટે માર્ગદર્શક પ્રકાશ છે.
ગુડ ફ્રાઈડેના અવસર પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“આજે ગુડ ફ્રાઈડે પર આપણે ઈસુ ખ્રિસ્તના શૌર્ય અને બલિદાનને યાદ કરીએ છીએ. સેવા અને ભાઈચારાના તેમના આદર્શો ઘણા લોકો માટે માર્ગદર્શક પ્રકાશ છે.”

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that ideals of service and brotherhood of Jesus Christ are the guiding light for several people.
The Prime Minister tweeted on the occasion of Good Friday:
“We remember the courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ today on Good Friday. His ideals of service and brotherhood are the guiding light for several people.”