Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that ideals of service and brotherhood of Jesus Christ are the guiding light for several people.
The Prime Minister tweeted on the occasion of Good Friday:
“We remember the courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ today on Good Friday. His ideals of service and brotherhood are the guiding light for several people.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুড ফ্রাইডেতে যীশু খ্রিস্টের সাহস ও আত্মত্যাগের কথা স্মরণ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছন, যীশু খ্রিস্টের সেবা ও সৌভ্রাতৃত্বের আদর্শ বহু মানুষের জীবনের আলোকবর্তিকা।
গুড ফ্রাইডে উপলক্ষে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“আমরা আজ গুড ফ্রাইডেতে যীশু খ্রিস্টের সাহস ও আত্মত্যাগকে স্মরণ করি। তাঁর সেবা ও সৌভ্রাতৃত্বের আদর্শ বহু মানুষের জীবনের আলোকবর্তিকা।”