Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that ideals of service and brotherhood of Jesus Christ are the guiding light for several people.
The Prime Minister tweeted on the occasion of Good Friday:
“We remember the courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ today on Good Friday. His ideals of service and brotherhood are the guiding light for several people.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଡ୍ ଫ୍ରାଇଡେ ଅବସରରେ ଯୀଶୁ ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟଙ୍କ ସାହସ ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଯୀଶୁ ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟଙ୍କ ସେବା ତଥା ଭାଇଚାରା ଆଦର୍ଶ ଅନେକ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଅଟେ ।
ଗୁଡ ଫ୍ରାଇଡେ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଗୁଡ ଫ୍ରାଇଡେ ଦିନ ଯୀଶୁ ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟଙ୍କ ସାହସ ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ଆମେ ମନେ ପକାଉଛୁ । ତାଙ୍କର ସେବା ଏବଂ ଭାଇଚାରା ଆଦର୍ଶ ଅନେକ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଅଟେ ।”