Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that ideals of service and brotherhood of Jesus Christ are the guiding light for several people.
The Prime Minister tweeted on the occasion of Good Friday:
“We remember the courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ today on Good Friday. His ideals of service and brotherhood are the guiding light for several people.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گڈ فرائیڈے کے موقع پر عیسیٰ مسیح کی بہادری اور قربانی کو یاد کیا
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ عیسیٰ مسیح کے خدمت اور بھائی چارے سے متعلق نظریات متعدد افراد کے لیے رہنمائی فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے گڈ فرائیڈے کے موقع پر ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’آج گڈ فرائیڈے کے موقع پر ہم عیسیٰ مسیح کی بہادری اور قربانیوں کو یاد کرتے ہیں۔ خدمت اور بھائی چارے سے متعلق ان کے نظریات متعدد افراد کو رہنمائی فراہم کرتے ہیں۔‘‘