Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ on Good Friday
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that ideals of service and brotherhood of Jesus Christ are the guiding light for several people.
The Prime Minister tweeted on the occasion of Good Friday:
“We remember the courage and sacrifices of Jesus Christ today on Good Friday. His ideals of service and brotherhood are the guiding light for several people.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুড ফ্ৰাইডেত যীচু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ সাহস আৰু ত্যাগৰ কথা স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 APR 2022 9:08AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে যীচু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ সেৱা আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ আদৰ্শ অসংখ্য লোকৰ বাবে এক পথপ্ৰদৰ্শক।
গুড ফ্ৰাইডে উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট যোগে কয়:
"আজি গুড ফ্ৰাইডেত আমি যীচু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ সাহস আৰু ত্যাগৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ সেৱা আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ আদৰ্শ অগণন লোকৰ বাবে এক পথপ্ৰদৰ্শক।"