Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919
13 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919. Shri Modi has also shared his last year's speech at the inauguration of the renovated complex of Jallianwala Bagh Smarak.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919. Their unparalleled courage and sacrifice will keep motivating the coming generations. Sharing my speech at the inauguration of the renovated complex of Jallianwala Bagh Smarak last year. https://t.co/zjqdqoD0q2"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سن 1919میں، آج ہی کے دن جلیانوالہ باغ میں شہید ہونے والوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
13 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ، سن 1919 میں، ا ٓج ہی کے دن جلیانوالہ باغ میں شہید ہونے والوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیاہے۔جناب مودی نے ،تجدید شدہ جلیانوالہ باغ سمارک کے کمپلیکس کے افتتاح کے موقع پر، گزشتہ برس کی اپنی تقریر بھی شراکت کی۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
‘‘جلیانوالہ باغ میں ، 1919 میں آج ہی کے دن شہید ہونے والوں کو خراج عقیدت ۔ان کی بے مثال ہمت اور قربانی ، آنے والی نسلوں کو تحریک دیتی رہے گی۔گزشتہ سال، تجدید شدہ جلیانوالہ باغ سمارک کے کمپلیکس کے افتتاح کے موقع پر، اپنی تقریر بھی شراکت کررہا ہوں: https://t.co/zjqdqoD0q2 ’’