Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919
13 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919. Shri Modi has also shared his last year's speech at the inauguration of the renovated complex of Jallianwala Bagh Smarak.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919. Their unparalleled courage and sacrifice will keep motivating the coming generations. Sharing my speech at the inauguration of the renovated complex of Jallianwala Bagh Smarak last year. https://t.co/zjqdqoD0q2"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वर्ष 1919 में आज के दिन जालियांवाला बाग में शहीद होने वाले लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
13 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वर्ष 1919 में आज ही के दिन जालियांवाला बाग में शहीद होने वाले लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। श्री मोदी ने जालियांवाला बाग स्मारक के नवीनीकृत परिसर के उद्घाटन के समय पिछले वर्ष के अपने भाषण को भी साझा किया।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“वर्ष 1919 में आज ही के दिन जालियांवाला बाग में अपना बलिदान देने वालों को नमन। उनका असाधारण साहस और बलिदान आने वाली पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करता रहेगा। पिछले वर्ष जालियांवाला बाग स्मारक के नवीनीकृत परिसर के उद्घाटन के समय का अपना भाषण साझा कर रहा हूं -https://t.co/zjqdqoD0q2 ”