Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919
13 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919. Shri Modi has also shared his last year's speech at the inauguration of the renovated complex of Jallianwala Bagh Smarak.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919. Their unparalleled courage and sacrifice will keep motivating the coming generations. Sharing my speech at the inauguration of the renovated complex of Jallianwala Bagh Smarak last year. https://t.co/zjqdqoD0q2"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
जालियनवाला बागेत 1919 मधे आजच्या दिवशी हुतात्मा झालेल्यांना पंतप्रधानांनी वाहीली आदरांजली
13 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Mumbai
जालियनवाला बागेत 1919 मधे आजच्या दिवशी हुतात्मा झालेल्यांना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आदरांजली वाहिली आहे. गेल्या वर्षी जालियनवाला बाग स्मारकाच्या नुतनीकरण केलेल्या संकुलाच्या उद्घाटनावेळी केलेले आपले भाषणही पंतप्रधानांनी सामायिक केले.
आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"जालियनवाला बागेत 1919 मधे आजच्या दिवशी हुतात्मा झालेल्यांना आदरांजली. त्यांचे अतुलनीय धैर्य आणि त्याग येणाऱ्या पिढ्यांना प्रेरणा देत राहील. गेल्या वर्षी जालियनवाला बाग स्मारकाच्या नुतनीकरण केलेल्या संकुलाच्या उद्घाटनावेळी केलेले माझे भाषण सामायिक करत आहे. https://t.co/zjqdqoD0q2"