પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 1919માં આ દિવસે જલિયાંવાલા બાગમાં શહીદ થયેલા લોકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
13 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 1919માં આ દિવસે જલિયાંવાલા બાગમાં શહીદ થયેલા લોકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ જલિયાંવાલા બાગ સ્મારકના નવીનીકરણ કરાયેલા સંકુલના ઉદ્ઘાટન સમયે તેમનું ગયા વર્ષનું ભાષણ પણ શેર કર્યું હતું.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"1919માં આ દિવસે જલિયાંવાલા બાગમાં શહીદ થયેલા લોકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમની અપ્રતિમ હિંમત અને બલિદાન આવનારી પેઢીઓને પ્રેરિત કરતા રહેશે. ગયા વર્ષે જલિયાંવાલા બાગ સ્મારકના નવીનીકરણ કરાયેલા સંકુલના ઉદ્ઘાટન સમયે મારું ભાષણ શેર કરું છું. https://t.co. /zjqdqoD0q2"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919
13 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919. Shri Modi has also shared his last year's speech at the inauguration of the renovated complex of Jallianwala Bagh Smarak.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to those martyred in Jallianwala Bagh on this day in 1919. Their unparalleled courage and sacrifice will keep motivating the coming generations. Sharing my speech at the inauguration of the renovated complex of Jallianwala Bagh Smarak last year. https://t.co/zjqdqoD0q2"