Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of former Indian Army Chief General S F Rodrigues
04 MAR 2022 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Indian Army Chief General S F Rodrigues.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the passing away of General S F Rodrigues. The nation will remain indebted to him for his exceptional service and contribution towards making India stronger. He was respected for his deep strategic knowledge. My thoughts are with his family and friends. RIP."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় সেনাৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধান জেনেৰেল এছ এফ ৰড্ৰিগছৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
04 MAR 2022 7:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় সেনাপ্ৰধান এছ.এফ. ৰড্ৰিগছৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"জেনেৰেল এছ এফ ৰড্ৰিগছৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ ভাৱে দুখিতঃ। ভাৰতক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অৱদান আৰু উৎকৃষ্ট সেৱাৰ বাবে দেশবাসী তেওঁৰ ওচৰত ঋণী হৈ থাকিব। কৌশলগত বিষয়ত তেওঁৰ গভীৰ বুজাবুজিৰ বাবে সকলোৱে তেওঁক সন্মান কৰিছিল। মোৰ সমবেদনা তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু বন্ধুবৰ্গৰ সৈতে আছে। ৰিপ। '