Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian space scientists on successful launch of PSLV C52 mission
14 FEB 2022 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian space scientists on the successful launch of PSLV C52 mission.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to our space scientists on the successful launch of PSLV C52 mission. EOS-04 satellite will provide high resolution images under all weather conditions for agriculture, forestry and plantations, soil moisture and hydrology as well as flood mapping."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ PSLV C52 ମିଶନର ସଫଳ ଉତ୍କ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ବିଜ୍ଞାନୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
14 FEB 2022 10:39AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ PSLV C52 ମିଶନର ସଫଳ ଉତ୍କ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ବିଜ୍ଞାନୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“PSLV C52 ମିଶନର ସଫଳ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଆମର ମହାକାଶ ବିଜ୍ଞାନୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । EOS-04 ଉପଗ୍ରହ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାର ପାଣିପାଗ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ କୃଷି, ଜଙ୍ଗଲ ଏବଂ ବୃକ୍ଷରୋପଣ, ମୃତ୍ତିକାର ଆର୍ଦ୍ରତା ଏବଂ ଜଳର ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ବିଶ୍ଳେଷଣ ତଥା ବନ୍ୟା ଆକଳନ ପାଇଁ ଉଚ୍ଚ ମାନର ଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ।”