Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian space scientists on successful launch of PSLV C52 mission
14 FEB 2022 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian space scientists on the successful launch of PSLV C52 mission.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to our space scientists on the successful launch of PSLV C52 mission. EOS-04 satellite will provide high resolution images under all weather conditions for agriculture, forestry and plantations, soil moisture and hydrology as well as flood mapping."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পিএসএলভি সি৫২ মিশনের সফল উৎক্ষেপণে ভারতীয় মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
14 FEB 2022 10:39AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পিএসএলভি সি৫২ মিশনের সফল উৎক্ষেপণে ভারতীয় মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “পিএসএলভি সি৫২ মিশনের সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য আমাদের মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন। ইওএস-০৪ স্যাটেলাইট থেকে কৃষি, বনসৃজন ও বৃক্ষরোপণ, মাটির আর্দ্রতা ও জল বিজ্ঞান সহ বন্যা কবলিত এলাকাগুলির মানচিত্র তৈরিতে সব মরশুমের উপযোগী হাই রেজোলিউশন ইমেজ বা চিত্র পাওয়া যাবে”।