Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian space scientists on successful launch of PSLV C52 mission
14 FEB 2022 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian space scientists on the successful launch of PSLV C52 mission.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to our space scientists on the successful launch of PSLV C52 mission. EOS-04 satellite will provide high resolution images under all weather conditions for agriculture, forestry and plantations, soil moisture and hydrology as well as flood mapping."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے پی ایس ایل وی ۔ سی52 بھارتی خلائی سائنسدانوں کو مبارکباد دی
14 FEB 2022 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پی ایس ایل وی ۔سی 52 کو کامیابی سے خلاء میں چھوڑے جانے پر بھاری خلائی سائنسدانوں کو مبارکباد دی۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
پی ایس ایل وی ۔ سی52 مشن کے کامیاب لانچ پر بھارتی خلائی سائنسدانوں کو مبارکباد ۔ای او ایس ۔04سیٹلائٹ ، زراعت، جنگلات اور شجر کاری، مٹی کی نمی اور ہائیڈرو لوجی کے ساتھ ساتھ سیلاب کے بارے میں نظر رکھنے کیلئے ہر موسم میں حالات کا پتہ لگانے کیلئے اعلیٰ قسم کی تصاویر فراہم کرےگا۔