Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian space scientists on successful launch of PSLV C52 mission
14 FEB 2022 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian space scientists on the successful launch of PSLV C52 mission.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to our space scientists on the successful launch of PSLV C52 mission. EOS-04 satellite will provide high resolution images under all weather conditions for agriculture, forestry and plantations, soil moisture and hydrology as well as flood mapping."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ PSLV C52 મિશનના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર ભારતીય અવકાશ વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
14 FEB 2022 10:39AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ PSLV C52 મિશનના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર ભારતીય અવકાશ વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"પીએસએલવી C52 મિશનના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર અમારા અવકાશ વૈજ્ઞાનિકોને અભિનંદન. EOS-04 ઉપગ્રહ કૃષિ, વનસંવર્ધન અને વૃક્ષારોપણ, જમીનની ભેજ અને જળવિજ્ઞાન તેમજ ફ્લડ મેપિંગ માટે તમામ હવામાન પરિસ્થિતિઓ હેઠળ હાઈ રિઝોલ્યુશનની છબીઓ પ્રદાન કરશે."