Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted Industrialist Shri Rahul Bajaj
12 FEB 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted Industrialist Shri Rahul Bajaj.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Rahul Bajaj Ji will be remembered for his noteworthy contributions to the world of commerce and industry. Beyond business, he was passionate about community service and was a great conversationalist. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध उद्योगपति श्री राहुल बजाज के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
12 FEB 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध उद्योगपति श्री राहुल बजाज के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
‘‘श्री राहुल बजाज जी को वाणिज्य और उद्योग जगत में उनके उल्लेखनीय योगदान के लिए सदैव याद किया जाएगा। कारोबार करने के अलावा वह सामुदायिक सेवा के प्रति भी हमेशा अत्‍यंत उत्साहित रहते थे और उनकी संवाद शैली भी बेजोड़ थी। उनके निधन से काफी दु:खी हूं। उनके परिवार और मित्रों के प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदनाएं हैं। ओम शांति।’’