Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted Industrialist Shri Rahul Bajaj
12 FEB 2022 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted Industrialist Shri Rahul Bajaj.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Rahul Bajaj Ji will be remembered for his noteworthy contributions to the world of commerce and industry. Beyond business, he was passionate about community service and was a great conversationalist. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশিষ্ট উদ্যোগপতি ৰাহুল বাজাজৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
12 FEB 2022 6:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশিষ্ট উদ্যোগপতি ৰাহুল বাজাজৰ দেহাৱসানত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ জগতখনলৈ উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদানৰ বাবে ৰাহুল বাজাজ জী স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। বাণিজ্যৰ বাহিৰেও, তেওঁ সমাজ সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি উৎসাহী আৰু এজন বিশিষ্ট সদালাপী ব্যক্তি আছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত দুখ পাইছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু বন্ধুবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ঔম শান্তি।"