Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers heroes of freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the heroes of our freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident. He also shared his last year's speech when the centenary celebrations of the incident began.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, we mark a hundred years of the Chauri Chaura incident. Sharing my speech from last year, when the centenary celebrations of the incident began. I spoke about a wide range of subjects including remembering the heroes of our freedom struggle.
https://t.co/jUkSVkjMSn"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ચૌરી ચૌરાની ઘટનાના સો વર્ષ પૂરા થવા પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્વતંત્રતા સંગ્રામના નાયકોને યાદ કર્યા
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પંડિત ભીમસેન જોશીને તેમની 100મી જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કર્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"બહુમુખી પ્રતિભા ધરાવનાર પંડિત ભીમસેન જોશીજીને તેમની 100મી જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરું છું. જેમણે તેમના કાર્યો દ્વારા ભારતીય સંગીત અને સંસ્કૃતિને લોકપ્રિય બનાવવા માટે સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ યોગદાન આપ્યું છે. તેઓ તેમની ગાયન પ્રસ્તુતિઓ દ્વારા આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને પણ સંગીતની નજીક લાવ્યા હતા."