Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers heroes of freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the heroes of our freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident. He also shared his last year's speech when the centenary celebrations of the incident began.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, we mark a hundred years of the Chauri Chaura incident. Sharing my speech from last year, when the centenary celebrations of the incident began. I spoke about a wide range of subjects including remembering the heroes of our freedom struggle.
https://t.co/jUkSVkjMSn"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சௌரி சௌரா சம்பவத்தின் 100 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவடையும் நாளில் விடுதலைப் போராட்ட வீரர்களைப் பிரதமர் நினைவுகூர்ந்தார்
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Chennai
சௌரி சௌரா சம்பவத்தின் 100 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவடையும் நாளில் விடுதலைப் போராட்ட வீரர்களைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நினைவுகூர்ந்தார். இந்த சம்பவத்தின் நூற்றாண்டு விழாவைக் கடந்த ஆண்டு தொடங்கிய போது தாம் நிகழ்த்திய உரையையும் அவர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
டுவிட்டரில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது ;
“சௌரி சௌரா சம்பவத்தின் 100 ஆண்டுகளை இன்று நாம் நினைவுகூர்கிறோம். இந்த சம்பவத்தின் நூற்றாண்டு விழாவைக் கடந்த ஆண்டு தொடங்கிவைத்தபோது நிகழ்த்திய எனது உரையைப் பகிர்ந்துள்ளேன். நமது விடுதலைப் போராட்ட வீரர்களை நினைவுகூர்வது உள்ளிட்ட விரிவான பல விஷயங்கள் குறித்து நான் பேசியுள்ளேன். https://t.co/jUkSVkjMSn"