Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers heroes of freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the heroes of our freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident. He also shared his last year's speech when the centenary celebrations of the incident began.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, we mark a hundred years of the Chauri Chaura incident. Sharing my speech from last year, when the centenary celebrations of the incident began. I spoke about a wide range of subjects including remembering the heroes of our freedom struggle.
https://t.co/jUkSVkjMSn"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
चौरी चौरा घटनेला शंभर वर्षे पूर्ण झाल्याबद्दल स्वातंत्र्य लढ्यातील वीरांचे पंतप्रधानांनी स्मरण केले.
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी चौरी चौरा घटनेला शंभर वर्षे पूर्ण झाल्यानिमित्त आपल्या स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यातील वीरांचे स्मरण केले आहे. या घटनेच्या शताब्दी समारंभाला गेल्या वर्षी सुरुवात झाली, तेंव्हा केलेले भाषणही पंतप्रधानांनी सामायिक केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्वीट संदेशात म्हटले की,
"आज चौरी चौरा घटनेला शंभर वर्षे पूर्ण होत आहेत. या घटनेच्या शताब्दी समारंभाला गेल्या वर्षी सुरुवात झाली, तेंव्हा केलेले भाषण मी सामायिक करत आहे, आपल्या स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यातील शूर वीरांचे स्मरण करत मी विविध विषयांवर बोललो होतो.”