Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers heroes of freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the heroes of our freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident. He also shared his last year's speech when the centenary celebrations of the incident began.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, we mark a hundred years of the Chauri Chaura incident. Sharing my speech from last year, when the centenary celebrations of the incident began. I spoke about a wide range of subjects including remembering the heroes of our freedom struggle.
https://t.co/jUkSVkjMSn"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଚୌରି ଚୌରା ଘଟଣାର ଶହେ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମର ନାୟକମାନଙ୍କୁ ମନେ ପକାଇଛନ୍ତି
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଚୌରି ଚୌରା ଘଟଣାର ଶହେ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ ଅବସରରେ ଆମର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମର ନାୟକମାନଙ୍କୁ ମନେ ପକାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଘଟଣାର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଉତ୍ସବ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ସମୟରେ ସେ ଗତ ବର୍ଷ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିବା ଭାଷଣ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି ଆମେ ଚୌରି ଚୌରା ଘଟଣାର ଶହେ ବର୍ଷ ପାଳନ କରୁଛୁ । ଗତ ବର୍ଷ ଠାରୁ ଯେତେବେଳେ ଏହି ଘଟଣାର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଉତ୍ସବ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା ସେତେବେଳେ ମୁଁ ମୋର ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲି । ମୁଁ ଆମର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମର ନାୟକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବା ସହିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ କହିଥିଲି ।”