प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘चौरी-चौरा कांड’ के सौ साल पूरे होने पर स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के नायकों को स्‍मरण किया
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चौरी-चौरा कांड के सौ साल पूरे होने पर हमारे स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के नायकों को स्‍मरण किया है। उन्होंने पिछले साल के अपने भाषण को भी साझा किया जब इस घटना का शताब्दी समारोह शुरू हुआ था।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
‘‘आज चौरी-चौरा कांड के सौ साल पूरे हो रहे हैं। मैं पिछले साल का अपना भाषण साझा कर रहा हूं, जब इस घटना का शताब्दी समारोह शुरू हुआ था। मैंने हमारे स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के नायकों को स्‍मरण करने सहित कई विषयों के बारे में बात की।’’
https://t.co/jUkSVkjMSn"

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers heroes of freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident
04 FEB 2022 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the heroes of our freedom struggle on completion of hundred years of Chauri Chaura incident. He also shared his last year's speech when the centenary celebrations of the incident began.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, we mark a hundred years of the Chauri Chaura incident. Sharing my speech from last year, when the centenary celebrations of the incident began. I spoke about a wide range of subjects including remembering the heroes of our freedom struggle.
https://t.co/jUkSVkjMSn"