Prime Minister's Office
Mann ki Baat to take place at 11.30 AM on 30th January, 2022
23 JAN 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that 'Mann ki Baat' which will take place on 30th January, 2022, will begin at 11:30 AM after observing the remembrances to Gandhi Ji on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"This month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 30th, will begin at 11:30 AM after observing the remembrances to Gandhi Ji on his Punya Tithi."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
30 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11.30 ਵਜੇ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
23 JAN 2022 9:40AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ 30 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ 'ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ', ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੁਣਯ ਤਿਥੀ (ਬਰਸੀ) 'ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11:30 ਵਜੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ 'ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ', ਜੋ 30 ਤਰੀਕ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੁਣਯ ਤਿਥੀ (ਬਰਸੀ) 'ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11:30 ਵਜੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।"