Prime Minister's Office
Mann ki Baat to take place at 11.30 AM on 30th January, 2022
23 JAN 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that 'Mann ki Baat' which will take place on 30th January, 2022, will begin at 11:30 AM after observing the remembrances to Gandhi Ji on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"This month’s #MannKiBaat, which will take place on the 30th, will begin at 11:30 AM after observing the remembrances to Gandhi Ji on his Punya Tithi."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৩০শে জানুয়ারি সকাল ১১টা ৩০ মিনিটে মন কি বাত সম্প্রচারিত হবে
23 JAN 2022 9:40AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জানিয়েছেন, মহাত্মা গান্ধীর মৃত্যু দিবসে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদনের পর ৩০শে জানুয়ারি সকাল ১১টা ৩০ মিনিটে মন কি বাত সম্প্রচারিত হবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছে, “মহাত্মা গান্ধীর মৃত্যু দিবসে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদনের পর ৩০শে জানুয়ারি সকাল ১১টা ৩০ মিনিটে এ মাসের #MannKiBaat অনুষ্ঠান সম্প্রচারিত হবে”।