Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2021 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of Nagaland’s Statehood Day, greetings to the wonderful people of the state. Naga culture personifies valour and humane values. The people of Nagaland are making rich contributions to India’s growth. I pray for Nagaland’s progress in the years to come."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नगालैंड वासियों को उनके राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
01 DEC 2021 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नगालैंड वासियों को उनके राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“नगालैंड के राज्य स्थापना दिवस के विशेष अवसर पर राज्य के शानदार लोगों को बधाई। नगा संस्कृति पराक्रम और मानव मूल्यों का साकार रूप है। नगालैंड के लोग भारत के विकास में भरपूर योगदान कर रहे हैं। मैं आने वाले वर्षों में नगालैंड की प्रगति की प्रार्थना करता हूं।”