Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2021 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of Nagaland’s Statehood Day, greetings to the wonderful people of the state. Naga culture personifies valour and humane values. The people of Nagaland are making rich contributions to India’s growth. I pray for Nagaland’s progress in the years to come."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ناگالینڈ کو ریاست کا درجہ ملنے کے دن کے موقع پروہاں کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے
01 DEC 2021 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،یکم ؍دسمبر: وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے ناگالیند کو ریاست کا درجہ ملنے کے دن کے موقع پر وہاں کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘ناگالینڈ کو ریاست کا درجہ ملنے کے دن کے خصوصی موقع پر ریاست کے شاندارعوام کو مبارکباد ۔ ناگالینڈ ثقافت میں بہادری اورانسانی اقدار کا نمونہ نظرآتاہے ۔ ناگالینڈ کے عوام بھارت کی ترقی میں گراں مایہ تعاون دے رہے ہیں ۔ میں آنے والے سالوں میں ناگالینڈ کی ترقی کے لئے دعاگوہوں ۔