Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2021 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of Nagaland’s Statehood Day, greetings to the wonderful people of the state. Naga culture personifies valour and humane values. The people of Nagaland are making rich contributions to India’s growth. I pray for Nagaland’s progress in the years to come."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी नागालँडच्या जनतेला दिल्या राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा
01 DEC 2021 10:12AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नागालँडच्या जनतेला राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"नागालँडच्या राज्य स्थापना दिनाच्या विशेष प्रसंगी, राज्याच्या प्रिय जनतेला शुभेच्छा. नागा संस्कृती शौर्य आणि मानवीय मूल्ये दर्शवते. नागालँडचे लोक भारताच्या विकासात भरीव योगदान देत आहेत. नागालँडच्या भविष्यातील
प्रगतीसाठी मी प्रार्थना करतो. "