Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over Srinagar joins UNESCO Creative Cities Network (UCCN)
08 NOV 2021 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over Srinagar joining the UNESCO Creative Cities Network (UCCN) with a special mention for its craft and folk art.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Delighted that beautiful Srinagar joins the @UNESCO Creative Cities Network (UCCN) with a special mention for its craft and folk art. It is a fitting recognition for the vibrant cultural ethos of Srinagar. Congratulations to the people of Jammu and Kashmir."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
শ্রীনগরনা য়ুনেস্কো ক্রিএতিব সিতীজ নেতৱার্ক (য়ু.সি.সি.এন.)গা খুৎশম্নখিবদা পি.এম.না হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
08 NOV 2021 10:23PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শ্রীনগরবু য়ুনেস্কো ক্রিএতিব সিতীজ নেতৱার্ক (য়ু.সি.সি.এন.)গা অখন্ননা মসিগী ক্রাফ অমসুং ফোল্ক আর্তপু পন্দুনা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
ত্বীত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“নিংথিরবা শ্রীনগরনা @UNESCO ক্রিএতিব সিতীজ নেতৱার্ক (য়ু.সি.সি.এন.)গা অখন্ননা মসিগী ক্রাফ অমসুং ফোল্ক আর্তপু পন্দুনা পুনবা অসিদা য়াম্না নুঙাইজৈ। মসি শ্রীনগরগী মখল কয়াগী কলচরেল ইথোস অসিবু শক খঙবিবনি। জম্মু অমসুং কশ্মিরগী মীয়ামদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি”