प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने यूनेस्को क्रियेटिव सिटीज नेटवर्क (यूसीसीएन) में श्रीनगर के शामिल होने पर खुशी व्यक्त की
08 NOV 2021 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने यूनेस्को क्रियेटिव सिटीज नेटवर्क (यूसीसीएन) में अपने शिल्प तथा लोक कला के विशेष उल्लेख के साथ श्रीनगर के शामिल होने पर खुशी व्यक्त की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“अपने शिल्प और लोक कला के विशेष उल्लेख के साथ खूबसूरत श्रीनगर के @UNESCO Creative Cities Network (UCCN) में शामिल होने पर बेहद खुशी हुई। यह श्रीनगर के जीवन्त सांस्कृतिक ताने-बाने की बिलकुल उपयुक्त मान्यता है। जम्मू एवं कश्मीर के लोगों को बधाईयां।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over Srinagar joins UNESCO Creative Cities Network (UCCN)
08 NOV 2021 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over Srinagar joining the UNESCO Creative Cities Network (UCCN) with a special mention for its craft and folk art.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Delighted that beautiful Srinagar joins the @UNESCO Creative Cities Network (UCCN) with a special mention for its craft and folk art. It is a fitting recognition for the vibrant cultural ethos of Srinagar. Congratulations to the people of Jammu and Kashmir."