Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks H. E. Scott Morrison for Australia’s recognition of India's COVAXIN
01 NOV 2021 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked the Prime Minister of Australia, H. E. Scott Morrison for Australia’s recognition of India's COVAXIN.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I thank my dear friend @ScottMorrisonMP for Australia’s recognition of India's COVAXIN. It is an important step forward in the post-COVID partnership between 🇮🇳 and 🇦🇺."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ ক’ভাক্সিনক অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানৰ বাবে মহামহিম স্কট মৰিছনক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছে
01 NOV 2021 8:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম স্কট মৰিছনক ভাৰতৰ ক’ভাক্সিনক অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনাইছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"ভাৰতৰ ক’ভাক্সিনক অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানৰ বাবে মই মোৰ মৰমৰ বন্ধু @ScottMorrisonMP ক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। ভাৰত আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ মাজত ক’ভিড-পৰৱৰ্তী অংশীদাৰিত্বত ই এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ।"