Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks H. E. Scott Morrison for Australia’s recognition of India's COVAXIN
01 NOV 2021 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked the Prime Minister of Australia, H. E. Scott Morrison for Australia’s recognition of India's COVAXIN.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I thank my dear friend @ScottMorrisonMP for Australia’s recognition of India's COVAXIN. It is an important step forward in the post-COVID partnership between 🇮🇳 and 🇦🇺."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ভারতকী কোভাক্সিন ওস্ত্রেলিয়ানা রিকোগনাইস তৌরকপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ঐচ.ই. স্কোত মোরিসনবু থাগৎখ্রে
01 NOV 2021 8:56PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী কোভাক্সিন ওস্ত্রেলিয়ানা রিকোগনাইস তৌরকপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ওস্ত্রেলিয়াগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী ঐচ.ই. স্কোত মোরিসনবু থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে৷
ত্বীত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
"ভারতকী কোভাক্সিন ওস্ত্রেলিয়ানা রিকোগনাইস তৌরকপগীদমক ঐগী মরুপ @ScottMorrisonMPবু ঐনা থাগৎচরি৷ মসি 🇮🇳 অমসুং 🇦🇺গী মরক্তা পোস্ত-কোবিদ পার্তনরশিপতা চংশিনগদবা য়াম্না মরু ওইবা খোংথাং অমনি৷"