Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks H. E. Scott Morrison for Australia’s recognition of India's COVAXIN
01 NOV 2021 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked the Prime Minister of Australia, H. E. Scott Morrison for Australia’s recognition of India's COVAXIN.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I thank my dear friend @ScottMorrisonMP for Australia’s recognition of India's COVAXIN. It is an important step forward in the post-COVID partnership between 🇮🇳 and 🇦🇺."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের কোভ্যাক্সিনকে অস্ট্রেলিয়া মান্যতা দেওয়ায় স্কট মরিসনকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন
01 NOV 2021 8:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের কোভ্যাক্সিনকে অস্ট্রেলিয়া মান্যতা দেওয়ায় মি. স্কট মরিসনকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ভারতের কোভ্যাক্সিনকে অস্ট্রেলিয়া মান্যতা দেওয়ায় আমার প্রিয় বন্ধু @ScottMorrisonMP –কে ধন্যবাদ জানাই। ভারত ও অস্ট্রেলিয়ার মধ্যে কোভিড পরবর্তী সময়ে অংশীদারিত্ব গড়ে তোলার ক্ষেত্রে এটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ।”