Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Karnataka on the occasion of Karnataka Rajyotsava.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on the special occasion of Karnataka Rajyotsava. Karnataka has made a special mark due to the innovative zeal of its people. The state is at the forefront of outstanding research and enterprise. May Karnataka scale newer heights of success in the times to come."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કર્ણાટક રાજ્યોત્સવ પર કર્ણાટકના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કર્ણાટક રાજ્યોત્સવ નિમિત્તે કર્ણાટકની જનતાને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "કર્ણાટક રાજ્યોત્સવના વિશેષ અવસર પર શુભકામનાઓ. કર્ણાટક તેના લોકોના નવીન ઉત્સાહને કારણે એક વિશેષ છાપ ધરાવે છે. રાજ્ય ઉત્કૃષ્ટ સંશોધન અને સાહસમાં મોખરે છે. આગામી સમયમાં કર્ણાટક સફળતાની નવી ઊંચાઈઓ સર કરે. "