Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Karnataka on the occasion of Karnataka Rajyotsava.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on the special occasion of Karnataka Rajyotsava. Karnataka has made a special mark due to the innovative zeal of its people. The state is at the forefront of outstanding research and enterprise. May Karnataka scale newer heights of success in the times to come."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرناٹک کے راجیہ اُتسو کے موقع پر ریاست کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے
01 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کرناٹک کے راجیہ اُتسو کے موقع پر کرناٹک کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
‘‘کرناٹک راجیہ اُتسو کے خصوصی موقع پر نیک خواہشات ۔ کرناٹک نے اپنے عوام کے اختراعی سنجیدگی اور مستقل مزاجی کی وجہ سے خصوصی مقام حاصل کیا ہےریاست ، غیر معمولی تحقیق و جستجو اور صنعت کاری میں پیش پیش ہے۔ میری دعا ہے کہ کرناٹک آنے والے دور میں بھی کامیابی کی نئی بلندیاں طے کرے۔’’