Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Karnataka on the occasion of Karnataka Rajyotsava.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on the special occasion of Karnataka Rajyotsava. Karnataka has made a special mark due to the innovative zeal of its people. The state is at the forefront of outstanding research and enterprise. May Karnataka scale newer heights of success in the times to come."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव पर कर्नाटक वासियों को बधाई दी
01 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव पर कर्नाटक वासियों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव के विशेष अवसर पर शुभकामनायें। अभिनवता के प्रति राज्य के लोगों के उत्साह और जोश ने कर्नाटक को पहचान दी है। शानदार अनुसंधान और उद्यमशीलता में राज्य अग्रिम पंक्ति में है। मैं कामना करता हूं कि आने वाले समय में राज्य सफलता की नित नई ऊंचाईयां प्राप्त करे।”