ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਰਾਜਯੋਤਸਵ ‘ਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਰਾਜਯੋਤਸਵ ‘ਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਰਾਜਯੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਅਭਿਨਵਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਜੋਸ਼ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਿਤ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰੇ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Karnataka on the occasion of Karnataka Rajyotsava.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes on the special occasion of Karnataka Rajyotsava. Karnataka has made a special mark due to the innovative zeal of its people. The state is at the forefront of outstanding research and enterprise. May Karnataka scale newer heights of success in the times to come."