Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on Kerala Piravi Day
01 NOV 2021 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on Kerala Piravi Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Kerala Piravi day greetings to the people of Kerala. Kerala is widely admired for its picturesque surroundings and the industrious nature of its people. May the people of Kerala succeed in their various endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେରଳ ପିରବୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ କେରଳବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 NOV 2021 9:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେରଳ ପିରବୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେରଳର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘କେରଳର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ କେରଳ ପିରବୀ ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସୁରମ୍ୟ ପରିବେଶ ଓ ଏହାର ଲୋକଙ୍କର ପରିଶ୍ରମୀ ସ୍ୱଭାବ ପାଇଁ କେରଳ ବେଶ୍ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ । କେରଳର ଲୋକମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାରେ ସଫଳ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ ।’’