Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on Kerala Piravi Day
01 NOV 2021 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on Kerala Piravi Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Kerala Piravi day greetings to the people of Kerala. Kerala is widely admired for its picturesque surroundings and the industrious nature of its people. May the people of Kerala succeed in their various endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেৰালা পিৰাৱী দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 NOV 2021 9:30AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেৰালা পিৰাৱী দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাজ্যবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক টুইটযোগে কয়;
"কেৰালা পিৰাৱী দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ। কেৰালা সদায়েই ইয়াৰ মনোমোহা প্ৰাকৃতিক দৃশ্যপট আৰু মানুহৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী প্ৰকৃতিৰ বাবে ব্যাপকভাৱে প্ৰশংসিত। কেৰালাৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী লোক তেওঁলোকৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰচেষ্টাত সফল হওঁক। "