Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on Kerala Piravi Day
01 NOV 2021 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on Kerala Piravi Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Kerala Piravi day greetings to the people of Kerala. Kerala is widely admired for its picturesque surroundings and the industrious nature of its people. May the people of Kerala succeed in their various endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেরলের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 NOV 2021 9:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেরলের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন ; “কেরল পিরাভি দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা। কেরল তার মনোরম পরিবেশ এবং এখানকার জনগণের পরিশ্রমী স্বভাবের জন্য সুপরিচিত। কেরলের জনগণ তাদের বিভিন্ন প্রচেষ্টায় সফল হোক।”