ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కేరళ ప్రజల కు ‘కేరళ పిరవి దినం’ సందర్భం లో శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
01 NOV 2021 9:30AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేరళ ప్రజల కు ‘కేరళ పిరవి దినం’ నాడు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఒక ట్వీట్ లో -
‘‘కేరళ ప్రజల కు ‘కేరళ పిరవి దినం’ తాలూకు శుభాకాంక్షలు. మనోజ్ఞమైన పరిసరాలు మరియు కష్టించి పని చేసే తత్వం గల ప్రజల వల్ల కేరళ బహుదా ప్రశంసల కు నోచుకొంటోంది. కేరళ ప్రజలు వివిధ ప్రయాసల లో సఫలం అవుదురు గాక’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on Kerala Piravi Day
01 NOV 2021 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on Kerala Piravi Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Kerala Piravi day greetings to the people of Kerala. Kerala is widely admired for its picturesque surroundings and the industrious nature of its people. May the people of Kerala succeed in their various endeavours."