Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the representatives of Sikh community and institutions involved in the commemoration of Indian soldiers who fought in Italy in the World Wars
30 OCT 2021 12:05AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met and interacted with the community members from various organisations including representatives of Sikh community and institutions involved in the commemoration of Indian soldiers who fought in Italy in World War I and World War II.
Prime Minister paid tributes to the valour shown by Indian soldiers in these wars.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ലോകമഹായുദ്ധങ്ങളിൽ ഇറ്റലിയിൽ പോരാടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈനികരുടെ അനുസ്മരണത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സിഖ് സമൂഹത്തിന്റെയും സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളുടെയും പ്രതിനിധികളുമായി കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തി
30 OCT 2021 12:05AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഒന്നാം ലോകമഹായുദ്ധത്തിലും രണ്ടാം ലോകമഹായുദ്ധത്തിലും ഇറ്റലിയിൽ പോരാടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈനികരുടെ അനുസ്മരണത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത സിഖ് സമൂഹത്തിന്റെയും സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളുടെയും പ്രതിനിധികൾ ഉൾപ്പെടെ വിവിധ സാമൂഹിക സംഘടനകളിലെ അംഗങ്ങളുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തി.
ഈ യുദ്ധങ്ങളിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈനികർ കാണിച്ച വീര്യത്തിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു