Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the representatives of Sikh community and institutions involved in the commemoration of Indian soldiers who fought in Italy in the World Wars
30 OCT 2021 12:05AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met and interacted with the community members from various organisations including representatives of Sikh community and institutions involved in the commemoration of Indian soldiers who fought in Italy in World War I and World War II.
Prime Minister paid tributes to the valour shown by Indian soldiers in these wars.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سکھ برادری کے نمائندوں اور اٹلی میں عالمی جنگوں کے دوران لڑنے والے ہندوستانی فوجیوں کی یادگاری تقریبات میں شامل اداروں سے ملاقات کی
30 OCT 2021 12:05AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 30 اکتوبر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اٹلی میں پہلی اور دوسری جنگ عظیم کے دوران لڑنے والے ہندوستانی فوجیوں کی یادگاری تقریبات میں شامل سکھ برادری کے نمائندوں اور اداروں سمیت مختلف تنظیموں کے کمیونٹی ممبران سے ملاقات کی اور ان سے بات چیت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ان جنگوں میں ہندوستانی فوجیوں کی بہادری کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا۔