Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the representatives of Sikh community and institutions involved in the commemoration of Indian soldiers who fought in Italy in the World Wars
30 OCT 2021 12:05AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met and interacted with the community members from various organisations including representatives of Sikh community and institutions involved in the commemoration of Indian soldiers who fought in Italy in World War I and World War II.
Prime Minister paid tributes to the valour shown by Indian soldiers in these wars.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व युद्धों के दौरान इटली में लड़े भारतीय सैनिकों के स्मरणोत्सव में शामिल सिख समुदाय और संस्थानों के प्रतिनिधियों से मुलाकात की
30 OCT 2021 12:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रथम विश्व युद्ध और द्वितीय विश्व युद्ध में इटली में लड़े भारतीय सैनिकों के स्मरणोत्सवमें शामिल सिख समुदाय और संस्थानों के प्रतिनिधियों सहित विभिन्न संगठनों के सदस्यों से मुलाकात की और बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इन युद्धों में भारतीय सैनिकों द्वारा दिखाई गई वीरता को श्रद्धांजलि दी।