Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over start of flight services between Chipi Airport, Sindhudurg and Mumbai
09 OCT 2021 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the new flight services between Chipi Airport, Sindhudurg and Mumbai will give an impetus to tourism and connectivity in the region.
Quoting a tweet from the Civil Aviation Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindhia, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today is a special day for the wonderful people of the Konkan region and will surely give an impetus to connectivity and tourism."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سندھو درگ چیپی ائیرپورٹسےممبئی کے درمیان پروازخدمات شروع ہونے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا
09 OCT 2021 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےکہا ہے کہ سندھو درگ چیپی ائیرپورٹ سے ممبئی کے درمیان نئی فلائٹ سروسز سے اس علاقے میں سیاحت اور کنیکٹی وٹی کو بڑھاوا ملےگا۔
شہری ہوابازی کے وزیر جناب جیوترادتیہ سندھیا کے ٹوئیٹ کے حوالے سے اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’کونکن خطے کےقابل تعریف لوگوں کے لئے آج کا دن ایک خاص دن ہے اور اس سے یقینی طور پر سیاحت اور کنیکٹی وٹی کوبڑھاوا ملے گا۔‘‘