प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिंधुदुर्ग के चिपी हवाई अड्डे से मुंबई के बीच उड़ान सेवाओं के शुभारंभ पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
09 OCT 2021 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि सिंधुदुर्ग के चिपी हवाई अड्डे से मुंबई के बीच नई उड़ान सेवाओं से इस क्षेत्र में पर्यटन और संपर्क को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया के एक ट्वीट का उद्धरण देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट कहा:
"आज का दिन कोंकण क्षेत्र के प्रशंसनीय लोगों के लिए एक विशेष दिन है और निश्चित रूप से यह संपर्क और पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देगा।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over start of flight services between Chipi Airport, Sindhudurg and Mumbai
09 OCT 2021 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the new flight services between Chipi Airport, Sindhudurg and Mumbai will give an impetus to tourism and connectivity in the region.
Quoting a tweet from the Civil Aviation Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindhia, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today is a special day for the wonderful people of the Konkan region and will surely give an impetus to connectivity and tourism."