Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Singhraj Adhana for winning Bronze Medal in shooting at Paralympics Games
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Singhraj Adhana for winning the Bronze Medal in shooting at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Exceptional performance by Singhraj Adhana! India’s talented shooter brings home the coveted Bronze Medal. He has worked tremendously hard and achieved remarkable successes. Congratulations to him and best wishes for the endeavours ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ଖେଳରେ ବନ୍ଧୁକ ଚାଳନାରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ସିଂହରାଜ ଅଧାନାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ଗେମ୍ସ, ଟୋକିଓରେ ବନ୍ଧୁକ ଚାଳନାରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ସିଂହରାଜ ଅଧାନାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସିଂହରାଜ ଅଧାନାଙ୍କ ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ! ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିଭାବାନ ଶୁଟର ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଓ ଏହି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି ଓ ତାଙ୍କ ଉଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।#ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ#ପ୍ରେଜ4ପାରା ।”