Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Singhraj Adhana for winning Bronze Medal in shooting at Paralympics Games
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Singhraj Adhana for winning the Bronze Medal in shooting at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Exceptional performance by Singhraj Adhana! India’s talented shooter brings home the coveted Bronze Medal. He has worked tremendously hard and achieved remarkable successes. Congratulations to him and best wishes for the endeavours ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ ગેમ્સમાં શૂટિંગમાં કાંસ્ય પદક જીતવા બદલ સિંહરાજ અધાનાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટોક્યોમાં પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ ગેમ્સમાં શૂટિંગમાં કાંસ્ય પદક જીતવા બદલ સિંહરાજ અધાનાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"સિંહરાજ અધાનાનું અસાધારણ પ્રદર્શન! ભારતના પ્રતિભાશાળી શૂટરે કાંસ્ય ચંદ્રક જીત્યો છે. તેમણે સખત મહેનત કરી છે અને નોંધપાત્ર સફળતા પ્રાપ્ત કરી છે. તેમને અભિનંદન અને આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"