Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Singhraj Adhana for winning Bronze Medal in shooting at Paralympics Games
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Singhraj Adhana for winning the Bronze Medal in shooting at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Exceptional performance by Singhraj Adhana! India’s talented shooter brings home the coveted Bronze Medal. He has worked tremendously hard and achieved remarkable successes. Congratulations to him and best wishes for the endeavours ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पॅरालिम्पिक क्रीडा स्पर्धेत नेमबाजीमध्ये कांस्य पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल सिंघराज अधानाचे पंतप्रधानांनी केले अभिनंदन
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Mumbai
टोक्यो इथे पॅरालिम्पिक क्रीडा स्पर्धेत नेमबाजीमध्ये कांस्य पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल सिंघराज अधानाचे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अभिनंदन केले आहे.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
सिंघराज अधानाची शानदार कामगिरी ! भारताच्या या प्रतिभावान नेमबाजाने कांस्य पदक पटकावले. त्याने प्रचंड मेहनत केली आणि उल्लेखनीय यश मिळवले. त्याचे अभिनंदन आणि या पुढच्या स्पर्धांसाठी शुभेच्छा.#Paralympics #Praise4Para